International Addresses | Gamblers Anonymous (2022)

ARGENTINA - Buenos Aires City

Oficina Regional de Servicios
Nº 19 Maipu 464, 3º Piso Of. 312 (1006) Buenos Aires
Teléfono 54-11-4328-0019
e-mail: info@jugadoresanonimos.org.ar

BUENOS AIRES CITY

*MONDAY*

Centro G.A. - “Nacimiento”
18.30 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Metodista
Av. Corrientes 718 (3 blocks from the Obelisco)
Centro, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Agronomía G.A.
19.30 a 21.30hs.
Iglesia Juan María Vianney
Av. San Martín 4460 ( in front of Agronomy University)
Agronomía, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Boedo G.A. - ”Unidad”
19.00 a 21.30hs.
Colegio San Bartolomé
Chiclana 3659 (Chiclana and Boedo)
Boedo, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Flores G.A. - “Vivencias”
19.00 a 21.15hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Yerbal 2454 ( front of Plaza Flores)
Flores, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Liniers G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia San Cayetano
Cuzco 220 (3 blocks from train station)
Liniers, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Centro G.A.- “Nacimiento”
18.30 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Metodista
Av. Corrientes 718 ( 3 blocks from the Obelisco)
Centro, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Barrio Norte G.A.- “Alegría”
19.00 a 21.30hs.
Parroquia Santísimo Redentor.
Larrea y Beruti.
Barrio Norte , Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Belgrano G.A. - “Nueva Vida”
19.30 a 21.30hs.
Instituto San Cayetano
Moldes 1764 2º piso (Av. Cabildo 1700)
Belgrano, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Floresta G.A.
19.00 a 21.15hs.
Iglesia de la Candelaria
Bahía Blanca 369 (between Avellaneda and Bogota)
Floresta, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Barrio Norte G.A. -”Matutino”
9.30am a 11.30am.
Parroquia Nuestra Señora de Loreto
Coronel Díaz y Juncal 1º piso ( 1 block from Alto Palermo Shopping Center)
Barrio Norte, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Centro G.A. - “Nacimiento”
18.30 a21.00hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Metodista
Av. Corrientes 718 (3 blocks from the Obelisco)
Centro, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Flores G.A. - “Vivencias”
19.00 a 21.15hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Yerbal 2454 (front of Plaza Flores)
Flores, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Liniers G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia San Cayetano
Cuzco 220 (3 blocks from train station)
Liniers, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Villa Urquiza G.A. - “Compromiso”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
Triunvirato y Cullen (1st floor on the right)
Villa Urquiza, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Centro G.A. - “Nacimiento”
18.30 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Metodista
Av. Corrientes 718 (3 blocks from the Obelisco)
Centro, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Agronomía G.A.
19.30 a 21.30hs.
Iglesia San Juan María Vianney
Av. San Martín 4460 (in front of Agronomy University)
Agronomía, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Barrio Norte G.A. - “Alegría”
19.00 a 21.30hs.
Parroquia Santísimo Redentor
Larrea y Beruti.
Barrio Norte, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Floresta G.A.
19.00 a 21.15hs.
Iglesia de La Candelaria
Bahía Blanca 369 (between Avellaneda and Bogota)
Floresta, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Centro G.A. - “Nacimiento”
18.30 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Metodista
Av. Corrientes 718 (3 blocks from the Obelisco)
Centro, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Belgrano G.A. - “Nueva Vida”
19.30 a 21.30hs.
Instituto San Cayetano
Moldes 1764 2º piso ( altura de Av. Cabildo al 1700)
Belgrano, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Boedo G.A. - “Unidad”
19.00 a 21.30hs.
Colegio San Bartolomé
Chiclana 3659 (Chiclana and Boedo)
Boedo, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Flores G.A. - “Vivencias”
19.00 a 21.15hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Yerbal 2454 (frente a la plaza de Flores)
Flores, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Liniers G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia San Cayetano
Cuzco 220 (3 blocks from train station)
Liniers, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Centro G.A. - “Nacimiento”
18.30 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Metodista”
Av. Corrientes 718 (3 blocks from the Obelisco)
Centro, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Barrio Norte G.A. - “Alegría”
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Parroquia Santísimo Redentor
Larrea y Beruti.
Barrio Norte, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

Floresta G.A.
15.30 a 17.45hs.
Iglesia de La Candelaria
Bahía Blanca 369 (between Avellaneda and Bogota)
Floresta, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

*SUNDAY*

Barrio Norte G.A. - “Del Domingo”
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Parroquia Nuestra Señora de Loreto
Coronel Díaz y Juncal 1º piso (1 block from Alto Palermo Shopping Center)
Barrio Norte, Buenos Aires City, Argentina

ARGENTINA - Greater Buenos Aires(Northern)/Gran Buenos Aires(Norte)

*MONDAY*

Martínez G.A. - “Despertar”
20.00 a 22.45hs
Parroquia María del Cana
García Merou 2635 (between Edison & West Panamericana)
Martínez, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

San Martín G.A.
20.00 a 23.00hs.
Catedral San Martín (Casa Parroquial)
San Martín 2032
San Martín, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

Vicente López G.A. - “Olivos”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia Santo Tomás Moro
Urquiza 1460
Vicente López, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

Villa Lynch G.A.
20.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia del Líbano
República del Líbano 4031 (4 blocks from General Paz Av. & San Martin)
Villa Lynch, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

*TUESDAY*

San Isidro G.A.
20.00 a 22.45hs.
Iglesia Santa Isabel
Diego Palma 215 (a 3 blocks from train station)
San Isidro, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

Vicente López G.A. - “Olivos”
20.00 a 22.45hs.
Iglesia Santo Tomás Moro
Urquiza 1460
Vicente López, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

San Martín G.A. - “Cuenta Conmigo”
20.00 a 22.30hs.
Parroquia María Inmaculada
Honorio Senet 2040 (between Belgrano & Mitre)
San Martín, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Martínez G.A. - “Despertar”
20.00 a 22.45hs.
Parroquia María del Cana
García Merou 2635 (between Edison & West Panamericana)
Martínez, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

*THURSDAY*

San Isidro G.A.
20.00 a 22.45hs.
Iglesia Santa Isabel
Diego Palma 215 (a 3 blocks from train station)
San Isidro, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Los Polvorines G.A.
19.30 a 22.00hs.
Parroquia María Auxiliadora
Manuel de Escalada 4060 (3 blocks from 197 St.& Batallon)
Los Polvorines, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

Martínez G.A.- “Despertar”
20.00 a 22.45hs.
Parroquia María del Cana
García Merou 2635 (between Edison & West Panamericana)
Martínez, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

Vicente López G.A. - “Olivos”
20.00 a 22.45hs.
Iglesia Santo Tomás Moro
Urquiza 1470 (altura de Av. Maipú 1500)
Vicente López, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

Villa Lynch G.A.
20.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia del Líbano
República del Líbano 4031 (4 blocks from General Paz Av.& San Martin)
Villa Lynch, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

San Martín G.A. - “Cuenta Conmigo”
20.00 a 22.30hs.
Parroquia María Inmaculada
Honorio Senet 2040 (between Belgrano & Mitre)
San Martín, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Del Viso G.A. - “Un Principio Nuevo”
17.00 a 19.00hs.
Parroquia San Cayetano
Madero 1174. Ruta 26 (2 blocks from Del Viso train station)
Del Viso, Gran Buenos Aires (Norte), Argentina

ARGENTINA - Greater Buenos Aires(South)/Gran Buenos Aires(Sur)

*MONDAY*

Castelar G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Valle de Pompeya
Alma fuerte 2670 (Between Buenos Aires & Yrigoyen)
Castelar, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Lomas del Mirador G.A. - “Nuevo Horizonte”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Santísimo Group Name de María
Tapalque 460 (Provincias Unidas 500 height)
Lomas del Mirador, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Luján G.A. - “Fénix”
19.30 a 21.30hs.
Escuela Nº 14
Humberto 1º between Lavalle & 25 de Mayo.
Luján, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Caseros G.A.
20.00 a 22.30hs
Iglesia Reina del Cielo
San Jorge 2725
Caseros, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Merlo G.A.
19:00 a 20.30hs
Iglesia del Carmen
Bolivar 773 y Juncal (6 blocks from the train station)
Merlo, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Luján G.A.
19.00 a 21.30hs.
Iglesia Sagrado Corazón de Jesús
Rawson 1453
Luján, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Morón G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Colegio Parroquial de La Catedral
Belgrano 357 (between Mitre & Nuestra Señora del Buen Viaje)
Morón, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Moreno G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Mutual Francesa
Alcorta 2443 (11-5-980-9102)
Moreno, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Palomar G.A.
20.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Loreto
Gualeguay 435 (between Marconi & Galán)
Palomar, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Ramos Mejía G.A.
20.30 a 22.30hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
Álvarez Jonte 77 (between Richieri & 9 de Julio)
Ramos Mejía, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

San Miguel G.A. - “Comencé a Vivir”
19.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Luterana
Ángel Delía 1620 (between Delía & Concejal Tribulato)
San Miguel, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Ituzaingó G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs
Soler 186 (in front of the Square, north side)
Ituzaingó, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

San Justo G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Catedral
Arieta 3028 (between Yrigoyen & Villegas)
San Justo, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Caseros G.A.
20.00 a 22.30hs
Iglesia Reina del Cielo
San Jorge 2725
Caseros, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Castelar G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Valle de Pompeya
Alma fuerte 2670 (Between Buenos Aires & Yrigoyen)
Castelar, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Lomas del Mirador G.A. - “Nuevo Horizonte”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Santísimo Group Name de María
Tapalque 460 (Provincias Unidas 500 height)
Lomas del Mirador, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Luján G.A. - “Fénix”
19.30 a 21.30hs.
Escuela Nº 14
Humberto 1 (between Lavalle & 25 de Mayo)
Luján, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Palomar G.A.
20.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Loreto
Gualeguay 435 (between Marconi & Galán)
Palomar, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

San Miguel G.A. - “Comencé a Vivir”
19.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Luterana
Ángel Delía 1620 (between Delía & Concejal Tribulato)
San Miguel, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Merlo G.A.
19:00 a 20.30hs
Iglesia del Carmen
Bolivar 773 y Juncal (6 blocks from the train station)
Merlo, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Ituzaingó G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Soler 186 (in front of the Square, north side)
Ituzaingó, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Luján G.A.
19.00 a 21.30hs.
Iglesia Sagrado Corazón de Jesús
Rawson 1453
Luján, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Morón G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Colegio Parroquial de La Catedral
Belgrano 357 (between Mitre & Nuestra Señora del Buen Viaje)
Morón, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Moreno G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Mutual Francesa
Alcorta 2443 (11-5-980-9102)
Moreno, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

Ramos Mejía G.A.
20.30 a 22.30hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Carmen
Álvarez Jonte 77 (between Richieri & 9 de Julio)
Ramos Mejía, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

San Justo G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Catedral
Arieta 3028 (between Yrigoyen & Villegas)
San Justo, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Palomar G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora de Loreto
Gualeguay 435 ( between Marconi & Galán)
Palomar, Gran Buenos Aires(Sur), Argentina

ARGENTINA - Greater Buenos Aires(West)/Gran Buenos Aires(Oeste)

*MONDAY*

Avellaneda G.A. - “Los Principios antes que las Personalidades”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia de Dios
Lamadrid 91 (Mitre Ave. 1200 height)
Avellaneda, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Quilmes Oeste G.A. - “Mosconi”
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Parroquia San Cayetano
Mosconi 15 (between Lamadrid & Jujuy)
Quilmes Oeste, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Lomas de Zamora G.A. - “Catedral Lomas”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Catedral
Sáenz 572
Lomas de Zamora, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Lanús G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia María Reina
Colón 2533 (between Monseñor Hladnik & Balcarce)
Lanús, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Lomas de Zamora G.A. - “Vivir”
19.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Alem 51 (3 blocks from train station)
Lomas de Zamora, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Florencio Varela G.A.
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Colegio San Juan Bautista
25 de Mayo 611 (between Maipu & Chacabuco)
Florencio Varela, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

La Plata G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Nuestra Señora de Luján”
Calle 60 nº 354 (between 2 & 3, next to Nacion Bank)
La Plata, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Quilmes Centro G.A.
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Parroquia San José
Alberdi y Moreno (7 blocks from the station)
Quilmes Centro, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Gerli G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Parroquia San Antonio de Padua
Florencio Varela 1343 (8 blocks from shopping Alto Avellaneda)
Gerli, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Quilmes Oeste G.A. - “Mosconi”
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Parroquia San Cayetano
Mosconi 15 (between Lamadrid & Jujuy)
Quilmes Oeste, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Lanús G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia María Reina
Colón 2533 (between Monseñor Hladnik & Balcarce)
Lanú, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Lomas de Zamora G.A. - “Catedral Lomas”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Catedral
Sáenz 400 (front of the square)
Lomas de Zamora, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Florencio Varela G.A.
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Colegio San Juan Bautista
25 de Mayo 611 (between Maipu & Chacabuco)
Florencio Varela, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

La Plata G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Nuestra Señora de Luján”
Calle 60 nº 354 (between 2 & 3, next to Nacion Bank)
La Plata, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Avellaneda G.A. - “Los Principios antes que las Personalidades”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia de Dios
Lamadrid 91 (Mitre Ave. 1200 height)
Avellaneda, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Lomas de Zamora G.A. - “Vivir”
19.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Alem 51 (3 blocks from train station)
Lomas de Zamora, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Quilmes Oeste G.A. - “Mosconi”
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Parroquia San Cayetano
Mosconi 15 (between Lamadrid & Jujuy)
Quilmes Oeste, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Lanús G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia María Reina
Colón 2533 (between Monseñor Hladnik & Balcarce)
Lanús, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Florencio Varela G.A.
17.00 a 19.00hs.
Colegio San Juan Bautista
25 de Mayo 611 (between Maipu & Chacabuco)
Florencio Varela, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

La Plata G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Nuestra Señora de Luján”
Calle 60 nº 354 (between 2 & 3, next to Nacion Bank)
La Plata, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Quilmes Centro G.A.
17.30 a 19.30hs.
Parroquia San José
Alberdi y Moreno (7 blocks from the station)
Quilmes Centro, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

*SUNDAY*

Gerli G.A.
17.00 a 19.30hs.
Parroquia San Antonio de Padua
Florencio Varela 1343 (8 blocks from shopping Alto Avellaneda)
Gerli, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

Llavallol G.A. - “Victoria”
19:00 a 20.30hs.
Iglesia Evangélica Victoriosos en Cristo
Juan Bautista Alberdi 26
Llavallol, Gran Buenos Aires (Oeste), Argentina

ARGENTINA - Greater Buenos Aires/Gran Buenos Aires

*MONDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Alvarado”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Hospital Materno Infantil
Alvarado 2450 1º piso “i” (between Santiago del Estero & Santa Fe)
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

Necochea G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Nuestra Señora del Carmen)
Calle 61 (between 58 & 60)
Necochea, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pergamino G.A. - “Volver a Empezar”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia La Merced
11 de Septiembre entre Merced y 9 de Julio (central square, front of the Municipality)
Pergamino, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Aprender a Vivir”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Parroquia Santa Ana
Ituzaingó 5050
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pergamino G.A. - “No todo está Perdido”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia La Merced
11 de Septiembre entre Merced y 9 de Julio (central square, front of the Municipality)
Pergamino, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Alvarado”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Hospital Materno Infantil
Alvarado 2450 1º piso “i” (between Santiago del Estero & Santa Fe)
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Aprender a Vivir”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Parroquia Santa Ana
Ituzaingó 5050
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pergamino G.A. - “Volver a Empezar”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia La Merced
11 de Septiembre entre Merced y 9 de Julio (central square, front of the Municipality)
Pergamino, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Alvarado”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Hospital Materno Infantil
Alvarado 2450 1º piso “i” (between Santiago del Estero & Santa Fe)
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

Pergamino G.A. - “No todo está Perdido”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia La Merced
11 de Septiembre entre Merced y 9 de Julio (central square, front of the Municipality)
Pergamino, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Aprender a Vivir”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Parroquia Santa Ana
Ituzaingó 5050
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

*SUNDAY*

Mar del Plata G.A. - “Aprender a Vivir”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Parroquia Santa Ana
Ituzaingó 5050
Mar del Plata, Gran Buenos Aires, Argentina

ARGENTINA - Other Areas/Otras Áreas

CORDOBA - CHUBUT - ENTRE RIOS - JUJUY - LA PAMPA - MENDOZA - MISIONES - NEUQUEN - RIO NEGRO - SALTA - SANTA FE - SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO - TUCUMAN

~~~PROVINCE: CORDOBA~~~

*MONDAY*

Córdoba Capital G.A. - “El Tambo”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia El Tambo
Independencia 1142 (between Peredo & Chile)
Córdoba Capital, Cordoba, Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Villa María G.A.
20.30 a 22.30hs.
Iglesia Evangélica
Jujuy 270
Villa María, Cordoba, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Córdoba Capital G.A. - “Esperanza”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Colegio e Iglesia La Inmaculada
Entre Ríos y Buenos Aires (1 block from San Martin Square)
Córdoba Capital, Cordoba, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Córdoba Capital G.A. - “Tomás S”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Iglesia Compañía de Jesús
Caseros 141 (between Trejo & Vélez Sarsfield)
Córdoba Capital, Cordoba, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Villa María G.A.
20.30 a 22.30hs.
Iglesia Evangélica
Jujuy 270
Villa María, Cordoba, Argentina

Córdoba Capital G.A. - “Esperanza”
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Colegio e Iglesia La Inmaculada
Entre Ríos y Buenos Aires (1 block from San Martin Square)
Córdoba Capital, Cordoba, Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Córdoba Capital G.A. - “De los *SATURDAY*”
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Colegio e Iglesia La Inmaculada
Entre Ríos y Buenos Aires (1 block from San Martin Square)
Córdoba Capital, Cordoba, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: CHUBUT~~~

*MONDAY*

Puerto Madryn G.A.
18.00 a 20.00hs.
Mitre 386
Esquina 9 De Julio
Puerto Madryn, Chubut, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: ENTRE RIOS~~~

*MONDAY*

Gualeguaychu Capital G.A.
20.30hs.
Parroquia Nuestra Señora de Luján
Doello Jurado 1127 (salón)
Gualeguaychu Capital, Entre Rios, Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Paraná G.A. - “Vida Nueva”
18:00 a 20:00 hs.
Hospital San Martín (Salón Auditorium)
Pte. Perón 450.
Paraná, Entre Rios, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Paraná G.A. - “Vida Nueva”
18:00 a 20:00 hs.
Hospital San Martín (Salón Auditorium)
Pte. Perón 450.
Paraná, Entre Rios, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: JUJUY~~~

*MONDAY*

San Salvador de Jujuy G.A. - “Humildad y Esperanza”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia Catedral
Belgrano 653
San Salvador, Jujuy, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

San Salvador de Jujuy G.A. - “Humildad y Esperanza”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia Catedral
Belgrano 653
San Salvador, Jujuy, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

San Salvador de Jujuy G.A. - “Humildad y Esperanza”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Iglesia Catedral
Belgrano 653
San Salvador, Jujuy, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: LA PAMPA~~~

*MONDAY*

Santa Rosa G.A. - “Nueva Esperanza”
21.30 a 23.00hs.
Parroquia Sagrada Familia
Neuquén 745
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Santa Rosa G.A. - “Nueva Esperanza”
21.30 a 23.00hs.
Parroquia Sagrada Familia
Neuquén 745
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Santa Rosa G.A. - “Nueva Esperanza”
21.30 a 23.00hs
Parroquia Sagrada Familia
Neuquén 745
Santa Rosa, La Pampa, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: MENDOZA~~~

*TUESDAY*

Mendoza Capital G.A.
20.30 a 22.30hs.
Ciudad De Mendoza
Moron 245
Capital, Mendoza, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Mendoza Capital G.A.
20.30 a 22.30h
Ciudad De Mendoza
Moron 245
Capital, Mendoza, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: MISIONES~~~

*MONDAY*

Resistencia G.A. - “Esperanza”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Casa Parroquial Caritas Monseñor de Carlo
Marcelo T. De Alvear 240 (2 blocks from the 25 de Mayo Square)
Resistencia, Misiones, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Resistencia G.A. - “Esperanza”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Casa Parroquial Caritas Monseñor de Carlo
Marcelo T. De Alvear 240 (2 blocks from the 25 de Mayo Square)
Resistencia, Misiones, Argentina

*SATURDAY*

Posadas G.A. - “Libres”
17.00 a 19.00hs.
Catedral San José (Salón Estrada 1 piso oficina 4)
San Martín (entre Colón y Félix de Azara, al lado de la Catedral)
Posadas, Misiones, Argentina

Posadas G.A. - “Libres”
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Catedral San José (Salón Estrada 1 piso oficina 4)
San Martín (entre Colón y Félix de Azara, al lado de la Catedral)
Posadas, Misiones, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: NEUQUEN~~~

*MONDAY*

Neuquén Capital G.A.
20.00 a 22.00hs.
Biblioteca Don Bosco
Chanetton 559 (between La Rioja & Santiago del Estero)
Capital, Neuquén, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Neuquén Capital G.A.
20:00 a 22:00
Biblioteca Don Bosco
Chanetton 559 (between La Rioja & Santiago del Estero)
Capital, Neuquén, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: RIO NEGRO~~~

*MONDAY*

Bariloche G.A.
19:30 a 21:00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Juan José Paso al 100.
Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina

(Video) Understanding Gamblers Anonymous: The First Gambling Treatment Program

*WEDNESDAY*

Bariloche G.A.
19:30 a 21:00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Juan José Paso al 100.
Bariloche, Rio Negro, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: SALTA~~~

*MONDAY*

Salta Capital G.A. - “Serenidad”
21.30 a 23.30hs.
Iglesia El Tránsito
Av. Virrey Toledo 995 (between Ameghino & Necochea)
Capital, Salta, Argentina

*TUESDAY*

Salta Capital G.A. - “Amanecer”
21.00hs.
Iglesia San Francisco
Córdoba 33 (between Caseros & Alvarado)
Capital, Salta, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Salta Capital G.A. - “Serenidad”
21.30 a 23.30hs.
Iglesia El Tránsito
Av. Virrey Toledo 995 (between Ameghino & Necochea)
Capital, Salta, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

Salta Capital G.A. - “Amanecer”
21.00hs.
Iglesia San Francisco
Córdoba 33 (between Caseros & Alvarado)
Capital, Salta, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Salta Capital G.A. - “Serenidad”
21.30 a 23.30hs.
Iglesia El Tránsito
Av. Virrey Toledo 995 (between Ameghino & Necochea)
Capital, Salta, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: SANTA FE~~~

*MONDAY*

Rosario G.A.
19.00 a 21.00hs.
Colegio Virgen del Rosario
Salta 2763 (between Ovidio Lagos & Callao)
Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO~~~

*MONDAY*

Santiago del Estero Capital G.A. - “Sumampa”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Parroquia Sumampa
Colón 546 sur (between Sarmiento & San Martín)
Capital, Santiago del Estero, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

Santiago del Estero Capital G.A. - “Sumampa”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Parroquia Sumampa
Colón 546 sur (between Sarmiento & San Martín)
Capital, Santiago del Estero, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

Santiago del Estero Capital G.A. - “Sumampa”
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Parroquia Sumampa
Colón 546 sur (between Sarmiento & San Martín)
Capital, Santiago del Estero, Argentina

~~~PROVINCE: TUCUMAN~~~

*MONDAY*

San Miguel de Tucumán G.A. - “Tucumán”
20.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Las Piedras 251 subsuelo (4 blocks from La Independecia square)
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

*TUESDAY*

San Miguel de Tucumán G.A. - “Renacer”
20.30 a 23.00hs.
Parroquia San Gerardo
Alem 550
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

Tafí Viejo G.A.
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Casa Parroquial Cristo Obrero
Av. Perú Sur y Av. Roca (Traffic circle)
Tafí Viejo, Tucuman, Argentina

*WEDNESDAY*

San Miguel de Tucumán G.A. - “Tucumán”
20.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Las Piedras 251 subsuelo (4 blocks from La Independecia square)
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

*THURSDAY*

San Miguel de Tucumán G.A. - “Renacer”
20.30 A 23.00hs.
Parroquia San Gerardo
Alem 550
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

Tafí Viejo G.A.
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Casa Parroquial Cristo Obrero
Av. Perú Sur y Av. Roca (Traffic circle)
Tafí Viejo, Tucuman, Argentina

*FRIDAY*

San Miguel de Tucumán G.A. - “Tucumán”
20.30 a 22.00hs.
Iglesia Metodista
Las Piedras 251 subsuelo (4 blocks from La Independecia square)
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

*SATURDAY*

San Miguel de Tucumán G.A. - “Renacer”
20.30 a 23.00hs
Parroquia San Gerardo
Alem 550
San Miguel, Tucuman, Argentina

Tafí Viejo G.A.
21.00 a 23.00hs.
Casa Parroquial Cristo Obrero
Av. Perú Sur y Av. Roca (Traffic circle)
Tafí Viejo, Tucuman, Argentina

ARMENIA

*THURSDAY*

Yerevan G.A.
"Hope and Faith"
7:00 PM
"Intra" Mental Health Centre
25a Sevkaretsi Sako
Yerevan, Armenia

AUSTRALIA - Australian Capital Territory

*MONDAY*

Tuggeranong (ACT) G.A.
8:00 PM
Salvation Army Centre
Anketell Street (Cnr. Reed Street)
Tuggeranong, A.C.T.
Open Meeting

AUSTRALIA - New South Wales

NEW SOUTH WALES TELEPHONE: 02-9726-6625
EMAIL: info@gansw.org.au

*MONDAY*

Bathurst G.A.
7:30 PM
Information & Neighborhood Centre
96 Russell Street
Bathurst, NSW
Open Meeting

Central Coast (Koori) G.A.
7:00 PM
Lakes Anglican Church
274 Wallarah Road Kanwal
Main Hall
Central Coast, Koori, NSW
Open Meeting

Cessnock G.A.
7:30 PM
Salvation Army Hall
Cumberland Street (cnr Hall Street)
Cessnock, NSW
Closed Meeting

City Steps G.A.
7:00 PM
William Booth Institute
56 Albion Street
Surry Hills, NSW
Open/Step Meeting

Dulwich Hill 1 Steps G.A.
8:00 PM
Community Centre
12-14 Seaview Street
(next to Library thru gates)
Dulwich Hill, NSW
Open Meeting

Forster/Tuncurry G.A.
7:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall
Corner of Bent & South Streets
Tuncurry, NSW
Closed Meeting

Hornsby G.A.
8:00 PM
Salvation Army Bldg.
29-31 Burdett Street (enter through rear car park)
Hornsby, NSW
Open Meeting

Kellyville G.A.
7:00 PM
Kellyville Anglican Church Rooms
45 President Road
Kellyville, NSW
Open Meeting

Liverpool G.A.
8:00 PM
St. Lukes Church Hall
156 Northumberland Street (near cnr Elizabeth Drive)
Liverpool, NSW
Closed Meeting

Penrith G.A.
7:30 PM
Penrith Uniting Church
15 Evan Street
Upstairs, behind Fire Station
Penrith, NSW
Open Meeting

Sutherland G.A.
8:00 PM
Disabled Centre
123 Flora Street
(one block from railway)
Sutherland, NSW
Closed Meeting

Tamworth G.A.
7:30 PM
Tamworth Base Hospital
Johnstone House
Tamworth, NSW
Closed Meeting

Tuggeranong (ACT) G.A.
8:00 PM
Salvation Army Centre
Anketell Street (Cnr. Reed Street)
Tuggeranong, NSW
Open Meeting

Wentworthville G.A.
7:30 PM
Northside West Private Hospital
21 Lytton Street (downstairs in cafe)
Wentworthville, NSW
Open Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Belmont G.A.
7:00 PM
Salvation Army
Church Hall
360 Pacific Highway
Belmont North, NSW
Open Meeting

Bondi Junction 1 Steps G.A.
7:30 PM
The Crypt, Holy Cross Church
17 Adelaide Street
Bondi Junction, NSW
Step Meeting

Dulwich Hill 2 G.A.
6:30 PM
Salvation Army Offices
Lewisham Street (off street parking)
Dulwich Hill, NSW
Open Meeting

Fairfield 3 Steps G.A.
7:30 PM
Oakdene House
1 Dale Street (cnr Vine Street)
Opp Station
Fairfield, NSW
Open Meeting

Hurtsville G.A.
7:30 PM
Salvation Army Hall
Corner of Bond & Dora Streets
Hurtsville, NSW

Macquarie Fields G.A.
7:30 PM
Salvation Army
Cnr Eucalyptus Drive & Peppermint Cres.
Macquarie Fields, NSW
Open Meeting

Manly Vale G.A.
8:00 PM
Community Centre
corner of Condamine Street & Innes Road
Manly Vale, NSW
Closed Meeting

Nowra G.A.
7:00 PM
Neighbourhood Centre
134 Kinghorne Street (opp Police Station)
Nowra, NSW
Open Meeting

Port Macquarie G.A.
7:00 PM
Colonial Meeting Rooms
Murray Street (directly behind St. Thomas' Anglican Church)
Port Macquarie, NSW
Open Meeting

Woolloomooloo G.A.
12:00 Noon
Ozanam Learning Center
99 Forbes Street, Level 3
Woolloomooloo, NSW

*WEDNESDAY*

Cardiff G.A.
7:30 PM
Salvation Army Hall
6 Margaret Street
Cardiff, NSW
Open Meeting

Crows Nest G.A.- North Shore
8:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall
Corner of Shirley & Nicholson Streets
Crows Nest, NSW
Open Meeting

Fairfield G.A.
7:30 PM
Community Centre
25 Barbara St. (5 min. from station)
Fairfield, NSW
Open Meeting

Hurstville G.A.
7:30 PM
18 Treacy Street
Hurstville, NSW
Open Meeting

Narellan G.A.
7:30 PM
Salvation Army Church
Cnr. Exchange Pde & Narellan Road
Narellan, NSW
Open Meeting

Newcastle C.B.D. G.A.
1:30 PM
Level 2 Westpac Building
Cnr. Hunter & Watts Streets
Newcastle, NSW
Open Meeting

Rockdale G.A.
7:30 PM
Bay St. Uniting Church
7-11 Bay Street
(near Medical Centre, close to Princess Hwy.)
Rockdale, NSW
Open Meeting

Singleton G.A.
7:30 PM
Neighbourhood Centre
21 Mary Street
Singleton, NSW
Open Meeting

St. Marys G.A.
10:30 AM-12:00 Noon
Presbyterian Church Rooms
14 Marsden Rd. (up from the fire station)
St. Marys, NSW
Closed Meeting

Toongabbie G.A.
7:30 PM
St. Anthony's Church Hall
27 Aurelia Street (side entrance)
Toongabbie, NSW
Closed Meeting

Wollongong G.A.
7:30 PM
Congregational Church (rear hall)
33 Market Street
Wollongong, NSW
Closed Meeting

*THURSDAY*

Armidale Steps G.A.
7:00 PM
Armidale Neighbourhood Centre
129 Rusden Street
(Next to Council Building, Opposite Koorong Book Shop)
Armidale, NSW
Open/Step Meeting

Blackheath G.A.
7:30 PM
R.S.L. Hall
Cnr. Byndara & Station Streets
Blackheath, NSW
Open Meeting

Cremorne Steps G.A.
8:00 PM
St. Peters Church Hall
29 Waters Road
Corner of Winnie Street
Cremorne, NSW
Open/Step Meeting

Gosford East G.A.
7:30 PM
Progress Hall
Corner of Henry Parry Drive & Wells Street
(down steps on right)
East Gosford, NSW
Closed Meeting

Lavington G.A.
8:00 PM
Church of God
Urana Road
Lavington, NSW
(Near Albury, 11k north of Wodonga)
Open Meeting

Maitland East G.A.
7:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall
37 William Street
East Maitland, NSW
Open Meeting

Mt. Druitt G.A.
7:30 PM
Holy Family Centre (through black gate up path)
254 Luxford Road, Emerton
In church grounds - House on top of hill
Mt. Druitt, NSW
Open Meeting

Rockdale G.A.
7:00 PM
Bay Street Uniting Church
7-11 Bay Street
(near Medical Centre, close to Princes Hwy)
Rockdale, NSW
Open/Topic Meeting

Wagga Wagga G.A.
7:00 PM
Edel Quinn Support Centre
34 Kincaid Street
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Open Meeting

West Ryde G.A.
7:30 PM
West Ryde Community Centre
3-5 Anthony Road (press intercom 07 to request entry)
West Ryde, NSW
Open Meeting

*FRIDAY*

Bondi Junction 2 G.A.
6:00 PM
The Crypt, Holy Cross Church
17 Adelaide Street
Bondi Junction, NSW
Closed Meeting

Burwood G.A.
11:30 AM
Community Centre
Cnr. Weldon Street & Wyatt Avenue
Burwood, NSW
Open Meeting

Fairfield 2 G.A.
12:00 Noon
Oakdene House
1 Dale Street (cnr Vine Street-opposite the station)
Fairfield, NSW
Open Meeting

Laurieton G.A.
7:00 PM
Camden Haven Community Centre
Cnr Laurie & Norman Sts.
Laurieton, NSW (near Port Macquarie)
Open Meeting

Miranda G.A.
8:00 PM
Miranda Community Centre
Cnr. Kiora & Karimbla Roads
Miranda, NSW
Open Meeting

Nelson Bay G.A.
7:00 PM
Harbourside Haven Rooms
1/63 Donald Street
Nelson Bay, NSW
Open Meeting

Parramatta G.A.
8:00 PM
Council Chambers (Brown Brick Building,
Please press Seniors button)
Civic Place
Parramatta, NSW
Open/Step Meeting

Toronto G.A.
7:30 PM
Westlakes Christian Assemblies Hall
12 Day Street
Toronto, NSW
Open Meeting

Waterloo G.A.
7:30 PM
Factory Community Centre
67 Raglan Street (near Pitt Street)
Waterloo, NSW
Open Meeting

*SATURDAY*

Ashfield G.A.
1:00 PM
Exodus Foundation
180 Liverpool Road (in Friendship Room)
Ashfield, NSW
Open Meeting

Dulwich Hill 3 G.A.
2:30 PM
Community Centre
12-14 Seaview Street
(next to Library through gates)
Dulwich Hill, NSW
Open Meeting

Mayfield G.A.
1:30 PM
MayCare Community Centre
88 Hanbury Street (next to park)
Mayfield (Newcastle), NSW
Open Meeting

*SUNDAY*

Bondi Junction 3 G.A.
4:00 PM
The Crypt, Holy Cross Church
17 Adelaide Street
Bondi Junction, NSW
Closed Meeting

Rockdale G.A.
10:00 AM
Bay St. Uniting Church
7-11 Bay Street
(near Medical Centre, close to Princes Hwy.)
Rockdale, NSW
Open Meeting

Rozelle G.A.
6:00 PM
665A Darling Street
(down driveway at rear)
Rozelle, NSW
Closed Meeting

Woy Woy G.A.
2:30 PM
Walter Baker Hall
100 Blackwall Road
Woy Woy, NSW
Open Meeting

AUSTRALIA - Northern Territory

NO MEETINGS CURRENTLY AVAILABLE

AUSTRALIA - Queensland

QUEENSLAND TELEPHONE: 07-3356-0117

*MONDAY*

Hervey Bay G.A.
6:00-7:00 PM
Neighbourhood Centre
22 Charles Street
Pialba
Hervey Bay, Wide Bay, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Mitchelton G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Presbyterian Church
40 Ruby Street
Mitchelton, N. Brisbane, Queensland
Open Meeting

Mt. Gravatt G.A.
7:30-9:30 PM
Mt. Gravatt West Special School
Block D, Nursery Road
Mt. Gravatt, S. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Newmarket G.A.
12:30-1:30 PM
Clubhouse
Corner of Finsbury & Edmonstone Streets
Newmarket, N. Brisbane, Queensland
Open Meeting

Palm Beach G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
St. Paul's Church
69 Palm Beach Avenue
Palm Beach, Gold Coast, Queensland
Open Meeting

Wilsonton/Toowoomba G.A.
7:30-9:30 PM
Uniting Church (Rear Hall)
Corner of North Street & Tor Street
Wilsonton, Toowoomba, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Wynnum G.A.
6:45-8:00 PM
St. Peter's Parish Centre
86 Bride Street
Wynnum, E. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Arundel G.A.
7:30-9:30 PM
Paradise Kids
88 Allied Drive
Arundel, Gold Coast, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Brisbane G.A. - City Sunrise
6:30 - 7:30 AM
Brisbane Central Seventh-day Adventist Church
10 Quay Street
Brisbane, Queensland
Open Meeting
Australia

Bundaberg G.A.
6:30-7:30 PM
Uniting Church
Cnr Barolin Street & Electra Street (upstairs)
Bundaberg, Wide Bay, Queensland
Open Meeting

Coorparoo Steps G.A.
6:30-8:00 PM
Girl Guides Hall
42 Jellicoe Street
Coorparoo, E. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed/Step Meeting

Ipswich G.A.
6:30-7:45 PM
Ipswich Uniting Church
Corner of Limestone St. & Ellenborough St.
(parking entrance on Limestone St.)
Ipswich, West Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

New Farm G.A.
7:00-8:15 PM
New Farm Neighborhood Centre
967 Brunswick Street
New Farm, Central Brisbane, Queensland
Open Meeting

Zillmere G.A.
8:00-10:00 PM
St. Flannan's Roman Catholic Church
Corner of Handford & Beams Roads
Zillmere, N. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

Stones Corner Beginners G.A.
6:30-8:00 PM
Princess Alexandra Hospital
Ipswich Road
Main Entrance, Level 4, Room 4L1A
Stones Corner, S. Brisbane, Queensland
Open/Beginners Meeting

Lawnton G.A.
8:00-10:00 PM
Neighbourhood Centre
865 Gympie Road
Lawnton, Pine Rivers, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Mermaid Beach G.A.
7:00-9:00 PM
Mermaid Community Centre
2439 Gold Coast Highway
(next door to Post Office)
Mermaid Beach, Gold Coast, Queensland
Open Meeting

Redcliffe G.A.
6:30-7:45 PM
St Marys Anglican Church Hall
97 Sutton Street
Redcliffe, Pine Rivers, Queensland
Open Meeting

Townsville G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Church Hall
Corner of Mill Drive and Fulham Road
Townsville, North Queensland, Queensland
Closed Meeting

*THURSDAY*

Beenleigh G.A.
6:30-8:00 PM
Bethesda Lutheran Church
81 City Road
Beenleigh, Logan, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Cairns G.A.
6:30-8:00 PM
Unity Care Community Hall
98 Birch Street
Cairns, Queensland (North)
Open Meeting

Gladstone G.A.
7:00-9:00 PM
Neighbourhood Centre
105 Toolooa Street
Gladstone, Queensland (Central)
Open Meeting

Mt. Gravatt G.A.
8:00-10:00 PM
Mt. Gravatt West Special School (Block D)
Nursery Road
Mt. Gravatt, S. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Wilsonton/Toowoomba G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Uniting Church, Rear Hall
Corner of North Street & Tor Street
Wilsonton, Toowoomba, Queensland
Closed Meeting

*FRIDAY*

Caboolture G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Caboolture Salvation Army
8 Grout Street
(Opposite Train Station)
Caboolture, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Newmarket G.A.
9:30-10:30 AM
Clubhouse
Corner of Finsbury & Edmonstone Streets
Newmarket, N. Brisbane, Queensland
Open Meeting

Townsville G.A.
11:00 AM
Church Hall
cnr Fulham Road & Mill Drive
Townsville, North Queensland, Queensland
Closed Meeting

*SATURDAY*

Red Hill G.A.
2:00-3:30 PM
Salvation Army "Moonyah" (Green Room)
58 Glenrosa Road
Red Hill, N. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Robina G.A.
1:00-3:00 PM
Robina Community Centre
196 Robina Town Centre Drive
(1st Floor, Room 2.1, next to Library)
Robina, Gold Coast, Queensland
Open Meeting/Steps

Toowoomba City G.A.
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Toowoomba Library Building (Upstairs)
Cnr Herries & Victoria Streets
(Community Meeting Room 4, behind Dr. Price Rooms)
Toowoomba, Queensland
Closed Meeting

*SUNDAY*

Caloundra G.A.
5:00 PM
Caloundra Community Centre (Service Road)
58 Queen Street
Near corner of Ulm Street next to Uniting Church
Caloundra, Sunshine Coast, Queensland
Closed Meeting

Newmarket Women's G.A.
2:00-3:30 PM
Clubhouse
Corner Finsbury Street & Edmondstone Street
Newmarket, N. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting
Women Preferred

Springwood G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Central State School
Dennis Road, Staff Room
Springwood, S. Brisbane, Queensland
Closed Meeting

AUSTRALIA - South Australia

SOUTH AUSTRALIA TELEPHONE: 08-8212-6933
EMAIL: sagamblersanonymous@yahoo.com.au

*MONDAY*

Plympton South Meeting G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
The Parkholme Baptist Church Hall
80 Hendrie Street
Parkholme, South Australia

*TUESDAY*

Eastwood G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
Eastwood Community Centre
95 Glen Osmond Road
Eastwood, South Australia

*WEDNESDAY*

North Adelaide G.A.
7:30-8:30 PM
The Baptist Church
146 Tynte Street
North Adelaide, South Australia

*THURSDAY*
Ingle Farm G.A.-Pooraka
8:00-9:00 PM
Salvation Army Hall
Corner of Maxwell & Bridge Road
Ingle Farm, South Australia

*FRIDAY*

Adelaide G.A.
12:30-1:30 PM
The Perry Room
United Communities
10 Pitt Street (through foyer)
Adelaide, South Australia

Semaphore Park G.A.
7:30-8:30 PM
Bower Cottages Community Centre
200 Bower Road
Semaphore Park, South Australia

*SATURDAY*

North Adelaide G.A.
10:00-12:00 AM
The Baptist Church
146 Tynte Street
North Adelaide, South Australia

AUSTRALIA - Tasmania

TASMANIA TELEPHONE: 0431-965-974
EMAIL: gatasmania18a@gmail.com

*MONDAY*

Hobart G.A.
6:00-7:30 PM
McDougal Building
1 Ellerslie Road
Battery Point
Hobart, Tasmania

AUSTRALIA - VICTORIA ****All G.A. meetings in Victoria Australia are temporarily closed due to Covid-19. Email for this area is gavictoria18a@gmail.com****

VICTORIA TELEPHONE: 03-9696-6108
EMAIL: gavictoria18a@gmail.com

*MONDAY*

Box Hill North G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
St. Clares
138 Woodhouse Grove (Cnr Killara St.)
Box Hill North, Victoria

Carlton G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
Church of All Nations
Drop In Centre (basement)
(enter via rear of Church)
180 Palmerston Street
Carlton, Victoria

Oakleigh G.A.
7:30-8:30 PM
Conference Room
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Corner Dandenong & Warrigal Roads
Malvern East, Victoria

*TUESDAY*

Albury/Wodonga G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Church of God
Urana Road, Lavington
Albury/Wodonga, Victoria

Caulfield G.A. Steps
6:30-7:30 PM
Oaktree Anglican Church Hall
Corner Glen Eira Road & Hood Crescent
Caulfield, Victoria

Caulfield G.A.
8:00-9:00 PM
Oaktree Anglican Church Hall
Corner Glen Eira Road & Hood Crescent
Caulfield, Victoria

Cranbourne G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Rangebank Primary School
14-36 Lesdon Avenue (through the door on left of office)
Cranbourne, Victoria
Open Meeting

Dandenong North G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
Dandenong Uniting Church
Corner Holly & Birch Avenues
Dandenong North, Victoria

Dandenong North G.A. Steps (1st Tuesday of every month)
7:00-8:00 PM
Dandenong Uniting Church
Corner Holly & Birch Avenues
Dandenong North, Victoria

Frankston G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
New Uniting Church
16-18 High Street
Frankston, Victoria

Mitcham G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Centre 81 (next to Uniting Church)
81 Doncaster East Road
Mitcham, Victoria

Reservoir G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
Merrilands Community Centre
35 Sturdees Street
Reservoir, Victoria

*WEDNESDAY*

Ballarat G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Eastwood Leisure Centre
20 Eastwood Street
(Enter Via Ramp Entrance on Corner of Short Street)
Ballarat, Victoria

Elsternwick G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
1 Foster Street (Behind the tennis court, 2nd Room)
Elsternwick, Victoria

Mitcham G.A. Steps
7:30-9:00PM
Centre 81 (next to Uniting Church)
81 Doncaster East Road
Mitcham, Victoria
Step Meeting 2nd & 4th Wednesday Every Month

Moonee Ponds Steps G.A.
7:00-7:45 PM
St. Monica's Church (rear)
22 Robinson Street
Moonee Ponds, Victoria

Moonee Ponds G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
St. Monica's Church (rear)
22 Robinson Street
Moonee Ponds, Victoria

*THURSDAY*

Bendigo G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
Senior Citizens Centre
155 Crook Street, Strathdale

(Video) Gambling Recovery: Fast Tips #5. Attend gamblers anonymous meetings.

Carrum G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall
McLeod Road (next door to Aldi Store, enter through gate left of church hall)
Carrum, Victoria

Geelong G.A.
7:30-8:30 PM
The Wesley Centre (next door to McDonald's)
218 Ryrie Street, Fellowship Room 2
Geelong, Victoria

Geelong Steps G.A.
8:30-9:30 PM
The Wesley Centre (next door to McDonald's)
218 Ryrie Street, Fellowship Room 2
Geelong, Victoria
Steps Meeting

Ivanhoe G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Mary Immaculate Church Hall
Corner Upper Heidelberg & Waverly Avenue
Ivanhoe, Victoria

Laverton G.A.
8:00-9:30 PM
Laverton Community Education Centre
12 Crown Street
Laverton, Victoria

*FRIDAY*

Cheltenham G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Pioneers Memorial Church,
Park Road (near Charman Road) (Enter right side of church)
Cheltenham, Victoria

Traralgon G.A.
6:45 pm – 7:45pm
Traralgon Neighbourhood House
11-13 Breed Street
Traralgon, Victoria

*SATURDAY*

Albert Park G.A.
1:00-2:30 PM
Mary Kehoe Community Centre
224 Danks Street
Albert Park, Victoria

*SUNDAY*

Watsonia Steps G.A.
5:30-6:45 PM
Community Rooms
4 Ibbottson Street
Watsonia, Victoria 3087

Taylors Lakes G.A.
7:00-8:00 PM
Community Centre,
Cocoparra Crescent (Off Apollo Road)
Taylors Lakes, Victoria

Watsonia G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Community Rooms
4 Ibbottson Street
Watsonia, Victoria

AUSTRALIA - Western Australia

WESTERN AUSTRALIA TELEPHONE: 08-94870688

*TUESDAY*

Mt Lawley G.A.
8:00 PM
St. Patricks
Cnr of First Ave & Beaufort St
Mt. Lawley, W. Australia
Closed Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

Bunbury G.A.
8:00 PM
Milligan House
Briton & Milligan Street
Bunbury, W. Australia

*THURSDAY*

Ardross G.A.
7:30 PM
54 Simpson Street
Ardross, W. Australia

*SUNDAY*

Mt Lawley G.A.
3:00 PM
St. Patricks
Cnr of First Ave & Beaufort St
Mt. Lawley, W. Australia
Closed Meeting

AUSTRIA

*SATURDAY*

Graz G.A.
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM'
Mesnergasse 3
8020 Graz
Austria

BARBADOS

*THURSDAY*

Hastings G.A.
7:30-8:30 PM
St. Matthias Church
Annex Meeting Room
St. Matthias Road
Hastings, Christ Church
Barbados, West Indies

BELARUS

*TUESDAY*

Minsk G.A.
8:00 PM
Metro station: Sportivnay
Prityckogo Street 65
Room 131
Minsk 220121
Belarus

*THURSDAY*

Minsk G.A.
8:10 PM
Metro station: Sportivnay
Prityckogo Street 65
Room 131
Minsk 220121
Belarus

*SUNDAY*

Minsk G.A.
8:00 PM
Metro station: Sportivnay
Prityckogo Street 65
Room 131
Minsk 220121
Belarus

BELGIUM

THURSDAY

Deurne G.A.
Closed Meeting
7:00 - 8:00 PM
Reset
Ruggeveldlaan 753
2100 Deurne

*"Closed Meeting" = Only those with a gambling problem, or those who think they may have a gambling problem, with a desire to stop gambling, are eligible to attend and participate.

BRAZIL

BRAZIL G.A.
CAIXA POSTAL 6551
RIO DE JANEIRO, BRAZIL

BLUMENAU TELEPHONE: (47) 9121-0079
FLORIANÓPOLIS TELEPHONE: (48) 8414-2208
RIO DE JANEIRO TELEPHONE: (21) 2516-4672
SANTOS E SÃO VICENTE TELEPHONE: (12) 3469-5248
SÃO PAULO TELEPHONE: (11) 3229-1023

*MONDAY*

Niterói-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Av. Amaral Peixoto, 171
Sala 804 - Centro

Rio de Janeiro-RJ J.A.
12:00h (12:00 PM)
Rua do Acre, 47 - Sala 412
Centro

Rio de Janeiro-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua do Acre, 47 - Sala 412 - Centro

São Caetano-SP J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Av. N. Sra. da Candelária, 283
Oswaldo Cruz
Igreja da Candelária

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Rua Guaporé, 335
Estação Armênia do Metrô
Igreja das Almas

*TUESDAY*

Belo Horizonte-MG J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Praça Carlos Chagas, s/n° - St° Agostinho
Cáritas Paroquial N. Sra. de Fátima

Florianópolis-SC J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Vitor Konder, 344 - Centro
Igreja de N. Sra. da Conceição

Mauá-SP J.A.
19:30h (7:30 PM)
Praça Monsenhor V. Arminas, n° 1,
Bairro Matriz
Paróquia Imaculada Conceição

Porto Alegre-RS J.A.
19:00 (7:00 PM)
Av. Independência, 993 - Cruz Vermelha

Rio de Janeiro-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Av. D. Helder Câmara, 6695 - Pilares
Paróquia de São Benedito

Santos-SP J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Rua Vergueiro Steidel, 243

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:30h (8:30 PM)
Rua Clodomiro Amazonas, 50 - Itaim Bibi
Igreja Santa Tereza de Jesus

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Av. Vital Brasil, 1185 - Butantã
Igreja Nossa Senhora dos Pobres

Victória-ES J.A.
19:30h (7:30 PM)
Rua D. Pedro I, s/nº
Próximo à Igreja de São José Operário
Associação de Moradores de Maruípe

*WEDNESDAY*

Rio de Janerio-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua do Acre, 47 - Sala 412 - Centro

Rio de Janerio-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Jornalista Ricardo Marinho, 310
Barra da Tijuca
Capela Santa Rosa de Lima

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Rua João Vessoni, 253
São Miguel Paulista

*THURSDAY*

Belo Horizonte-MG J.A.
20:00h (8:00 PM)
Praça Carlos Chagas, s/n°
St° Agostinho
Cáritas Paroquial N. Sra. de Fátima

Florianópolis-SC J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Vitor Konder, 344 - Centro
Igreja de N. Sra. da Conceição

Niterói-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Av. Amaral Peixoto, 171 - Sala 804 - Centro

Rio de Janerio-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Francisco Otaviano, 99
2° andar - Copacabana
Paróquia da Ressurreição

Rio de Janerio-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Barão de Mesquita, 275 - Tijuca
Paróquia de St° Afonso

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:00h ( 8:00 PM)
Rua do Oratório, 3712 - Vila Prudente
Igreja de São Carlos Borromeu

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:00h ( 8:00 PM)
Rua Guaporé, 335
Estação Armênia do Metrô
Igreja das Almas

São Paulo-SP J.A.
20:00h ( 8:00 PM)
Reunião para Mulheres
Rua Clodomiro Amazonas, 50 - Itaim Bibi
Igreja Santa Tereza de Jesus

Victória-ES J.A.
19:30h (7:30 PM)
Rua D. Pedro I, s/nº
Próximo à Igreja de São José Operário
Associação de Moradores de Maruípe

*FRIDAY*

Rio de Janeiro-RJ J.A.
8:30h (6:30 PM)
Rua Joaquim Palhares, 227
Fundos - 2° andar - Estácio
Paróquia de São Joaquim

Rio de Janeiro-RJ J.A.
19:00h ( 7:00 PM)
Estrada do Mendanha, 208 - Campo Grande
Paróquia de Santana
Próximo ao West Shopping

Rio de Janeiro-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Senador Vergueiro, 141
Flamengo
Paróquia da Santíssima Trindade

São Paulo-SP J.A.
19:30h (7:30 PM)
Rua Itacira, 2925 - Saúde
Igreja de São Judas

*SATURDAY*

Florianópolis-SC J.A.
16:00h (4:00 PM)
Rua Vitor Konder, 344 - Centro
Igreja de N. Sra. da Conceição

Fortaleza-CE J.A.
16:00h ( 4:00 PM)
Av. D. Manuel, 3 - Praia de Iracema
Seminário da Prainha

Rio de Janerio-RJ J.A.
10:30h (10:30 AM)
Rua do Acre, 47 - sala 412 -Centro

*SUNDAY*

Campinas-SP J.A.
16:00h (4:00 PM)
Rua Guaraci, 38 - Bairro de São Bernardo
(próx. ao sacolão OBA da Av. das Amoreiras)

Rio De Janeiro-RJ J.A.
19:00h (7:00 PM)
Rua Lopez Quintas, 274
Jardim Botânico
Paróquia da Divina Providência

São Paulo-SP J.A.
15:30h (3:30 PM)
Rua Santa Ifigênia, 30 - Centro
Igreja de Santa Ifigênia

BULGARIA

*THURSDAY*

G.A. Sofia
19:00
Katolicheska Tsarkva Sv.Yosif
125 "Knyaz Boris I" str.
Sofia, Bulgaria
Closed Meeting

*SATURDAY*

G.A. Sofia
14:00
Katolicheska Tsarkva Sv.Yosif
125 "Knyaz Boris I" str.
Sofia, Bulgaria
Closed Meeting

CANADA - Alberta

EDMONTON G.A. HOTLINE NUMBER: (780) 463-0892
CALGARY G.A. HOTLINE NUMBER: (855) 222-5542
LETHBRIDGE G.A. HOTLINE NUMBER: (403) 331-0822

*MONDAY*

Edmonton G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Church of the Holy City
9119-128A Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta

Calgary G.A. -
7:00 PM
Southwood Community Center
11 Sackville Drive SW
Calgary, Alberta

Medicine Hat G.A.-Mad Hatters
7:30 PM
Gas City Kiwanis Center
826 11 Street S.E. (West End Entrance)
Medicine Hat, Alberta
Open Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Calgary/McKenzie Lake G.A.
7:00 PM
McKenzie Lake Community Center
16198 McKenzie Lake Way SE
Calgary, Alberta

Calgary G.A.
7:00 PM
Tuxedo Community Center
202 29 Avenue NE
Basement
Calgary, Alberta

Edmonton G.A.
7:00-9:00 PM
Jasper Place Baptist Church
8801-163 Street
Edmonton, Alberta

Lethbridge G.A.-Southern Alberta
7:00 PM
408 - 13 Street North
Lethbridge, Alberta
Closed Step Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

Fort McMurray G.A.
7:00-8:00 PM
All Saints Anglican Church
9902 Manning Avenue
Fort McMurray, AB

Calgary Ladies G.A.
7:00 PM
Grace Baptist Church
2670 Radcliffe Drive SE, Room 204
Calgary, Alberta
Ladies Preferred

Calgary G.A.
7:00 PM
Winston Heights Mountview Community Center
520-27 Avenue NE
Calgary, Alberta
Hall : North Hall
Topic/Therapy

Edmonton G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Strip Mall - Upstairs
3312 Parsons Road (99 Street)
Edmonton, AB

Grande Prairie G.A.
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Northern Addictions Center
11333 - 106 Street
Grande Prairie, AB

Red Deer G.A.
7:00 PM
West Park Church of the Nazarene
3920 57 Avenue
Red Deer, Alberta

Sherwood Park G.A.
7:00 - 8:30 PM
912 Ash Street - West Door -Downstairs
Sherwood Park, AB

*THURSDAY*

Calgary Northwest G.A.
7:00 PM
Varsity Acres Presbyterian Church
4612 Varsity Drive (Use Viscount Drive entrance)
Calgary, Alberta
Open/Topic Meeting

Lethbridge G.A.-Southern Alberta
6:00 PM
408 - 13 Street North
Lethbridge, Alberta
Closed Meeting

*FRIDAY*

Calgary G.A.
7:00 PM
Winston Heights Mountview Community Center
520-27 Avenue NE
Calgary, Alberta
Hall : North Hall
Topic/Therapy

Edmonton G.A.
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Kirk United Centre
13535 - 122 Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta

*SATURDAY*

Calgary GA -
7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Hounsfield Heights Briar Hill Community Center
1922 14 Avenue N.W.
Boardroom
Directions: Room is attached to rear of FIREHALL

Calgary G.A.
10:30 AM-12:00 Noon
McDougall United Church
8516 Athabasca Street SE
Calgary, Alberta T2H 1S1

Edmonton G.A.
2:00 - 3:30 PM
Fellowship Centre
9122 - 34A Avenue
Edmonton, Alberta

*SUNDAY*

Edmonton G.A.-
6:30-8:00 PM
Strip Mall - Upstairs
3312 Parsons Road (99 St.)
Edmonton, AB

Edmonton G.A.
6:30 - 8:00 PM
McLaurin Baptist Church
11107 - 51st Avenue
Edmonton, AB
Gam-Anon

CANADA - British Columbia

VANCOUVER HOTLINE NUMBER: (855) 222-5542

*MONDAY*

Abbotsford G.A. - Face masks are required and contact tracing information must be provided.
7:00-8:30 PM
Trinity Memorial United Church
33737 George Ferguson Way
Abbotsford, B.C.
Closed Meeting
Enter from Trinity Street (church administration office front entrance on west side of church).

Burnaby G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
7:30-9:00 PM
All Saints Anglican Church
7405 Royal Oak Avenue
Burnaby, B.C.
Open Meeting

Desert Gardens G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
Desert Gardens
7:00 – 8:00 PM
554 Seymour St.
Kamloops B.C. V2C 2G9
Open Meeting held in Boardroom – Enter through far right door on front of building
*For contact information please email isomain@gamblersanonymous.org*

South Surrey G.A.-12 Step Noon Hour Fellowship
12:00 Noon-1:00 PM
Mount Olive Lutheran Church
2350-148 Street
Surrey, B.C. V4A 4M7
Open/Step Meeting
Enter from the back parking lot

Vancouver G.A.
G.A. Downtown Vancouver Meeting
7:30 - 9:00 PM
Holy Rosary Cathedral Hall
650 Richards St.
Vancouver, B.C.
*Room #2 - In Building next to the Church

Vancouver G.A. - CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE DUE TO COVID-19
Marpole Daytime G.A.
11:00 AM -12:30 PM
St. Augustine's Church (In Dining Area)
8680 Hudson Street
Vancouver, B.C.
Open Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Nanaimo G.A. - CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE DUE TO COVID-19
7:00 – 8:30 PM
Nanaimo General Hospital Room G092
1220 Dufferin Crescent
Nanaimo, B.C.
Open Meeting

North Vancouver G.A. - CLOSED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE DUE TO COVID-19
7:00-8:00 PM
St. Andrew's & St. Stephen's Presbyterian Church
2641 Chesterfield Avenue
Corner of Chesterfield Ave. & 27th Street
North Vancouver, B.C.
Closed Meeting
Step Meeting 1st Tuesday of month

Tuesday Surrey Step meeting G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
7:30-9:00 PM
Northwood United Church
Corner of 88th Avenue & 156th Street
Enter meeting room via the west side door into
classroom 2 and 3 off the side parking lot.
Surrey, B.C.
Open Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

Port Coquitlam G.A.-"Unity" - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
7:30-9:00 PM
Tri City Church
2145 Nova Scotia Avenue
Port Coquitlam, B.C.
Open Meeting

White Rock G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
7:30-9:00 PM
The White Rock Masonic Society
15302 Pacific Avenue (use west side entrance off parking lot)
White Rock, B.C.
Open Meeting

*THURSDAY*

Oceanside G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
6:00 – 7:00 PM
Name our Saviour Lutheran Church
795 Island Hwy West
Parksville B.C. V9P 1B9

Kelowna G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
6:00 - 7:00 PM
Kalano Club
2108 Vasile Road
Kelowna, B.C.
Open Meeting
some COVID restrictions
kelownaga3@gmail.com
1-250-801-9943

Surrey Serenity G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
7:30-9:00 PM
Northwood United Church
Corner of 88th Avenue & 156th Street
Enter meeting room via the west side door into
classroom 2 and 3 off the side parking lot.
Surrey, B.C.
Open Meeting

Vancouver G.A. -
7:30-9:00 PM
The Annex at Sacred Heart Church (Next to the Church)
887 Keefer St. (corner of Keefer and Campbell)
Vancouver B.C. V6A 1Y8
Canada
Closed Meeting

*FRIDAY*

Langley G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
St. Andrew's Anglican Church
20955 Old Yale Road (Corner of Frasier Hwy. & Old Yale Rd.)
Langley, B.C.
Open Meeting

Richmond G.A - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
Touchstone Family Association
#210 – 3031 Viking Way
Room #108
7:30 PM – 9:00 PM
Richmond, B.C. V6V 1W1
Open Meeting

*SATURDAY*

New Westminster G.A.
7:30 - 9:00 PM
Mount Zion Lutheran Church
930 Cumberland Street
New Westminster
Open Meeting
The Entrance temporarily is off the east side lane

*SUNDAY*

Nanaimo G.A.
1:00 PM
Nanaimo Alano Club
880 Hecate St.
Nanaimo, B.C.

Sunday Surrey G.A. - COVID-19 GUIDELINES IN EFFECT
7:30-9:00 PM
Northwood United Church
Corner of 88th Avenue & 156th Street
Enter meeting room via the west side door into
classroom 2 and 3 off the side parking lot.
Surrey, B.C.
Open Meeting

CANADA - Manitoba

WINNIPEG/MANITOBA HOTLINE NUMBER: 855-2CALLGA (855-222-5542)
BRANDON / WESTMAN HOTLINE NUMBER: (204) 571-3685

*MONDAY*

Fireside G.A.
7:30 PM
Messiah Lutheran Church
400 Rouge Road, side entrance
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Wheelchair Accessible

Winnipeg G.A. - Magic
7:30 PM
Bethel Baptist Church
205 Roseberry St. at Portage Avenue
Meeting is upstairs
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Wheelchair Accessible

*TUESDAY*

Parkland Gamblers Anonymous Group
7:30 PM
Open Meeting
Dauphin Friendship Centre
210 1st Ave
Front Door
Dauphin, Manitoba

Winnipeg Serenity G.A.
7:30 PM
Garden City United Church
725 Atlantic Avenue
downstairs-use side entrance
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Wheelchair Accessible

*WEDNESDAY*

Westman/Brandon G.A.
7:30 PM
St. Matthews Cathedral
403 13th Street
Brandon, Manitoba

Winnipeg G.A. - Fireside
8:00 PM
St. Andrews Anglican Church
2700 Portage Ave.
Meeting is in the Hall
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Wheelchair Accessible

Winnipeg Unity G.A.
7:30 PM
Garden City United Church
725 Atlantic Avenue
downstairs-use Arlington Street entrance
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Wheelchair Accessible

*THURSDAY*

Winnipeg Message of Hope G.A.
7:30 PM
Prince of Peace Church
930 Winakwa Dr.
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Meeting is on the main floor
Step Meeting 1st Thursday of month
Wheelchair Accessible

Winnipeg Magic G.A.
7:30 PM
Bethel Baptist Church
205 Roseberry Street, downstairs
Winnipeg, Manitoba

*SATURDAY*

Winnipeg Message of Hope G.A.
2:00 PM
Prince of Peace Church
930 Winakwa Dr.
Meeting is on the main floor
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Wheelchair Accessible

*SUNDAY*

Westman/Brandon G.A.
7:30 PM
St. Matthews Cathedral
403 13th Street
Brandon, Manitoba

Winnipeg Message of Hope G.A.
7:30 PM
Prince of Peace Church
930 Winakwa Dr.
Meeting is on the main floor
Step Meeting 1st Sunday of month
Winnipeg, Manitoba

CANADA - Montréal/Québec *Du aux circonstancesdu virus Covid-19, pour savoir si une réunion est ouverte, consulter notre site Web :gaquebec.org

Montréal Hotline Number: (514) 484-6666
Province of Québec Hotline Number: 1-866-484-6664

*MONDAY-LUNDI*

Granby G.A.
7:30 PM
Salle Communautaire
590 St. François, Local 9
Granby, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Vaudreuil - Dorion G.A.
7:30 PM
Chalet du Parc Bel-Air
554 Pie XII,
Vaudreuil-Dorion
Québec
J7V 1Z8
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Dorval Beginners G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Veronica's Church
1300 Carson Avenue
Dorval, Québec
English/Closed

Dorval G.A.
8:10 PM
St. Veronica's Church
1300 Carson Avenue
Dorval, Québec
English/Open
Speaker Meeting first week of every month

Laval G.A.
7:00 PM
Maisonnée de Laval
2255 Bienville
Laval, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal G.A.
7:00 PM
8860 rue Berri (2e étage, sortie sud Métro Crémazie)
(2nd floor, south exit, Crémazie Metro)
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Montréal G.A.
N.D.G. G.A.
8:00 PM
Wesley United Church
5964 N.D.G. Ave.
Montréal, Québec
Closed Meeting
English Speaking
Therapy

Québec G.A.
7:30 PM
Nouveau Départ
2480 Chemin Ste Foy, Local 150
Québec, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

St. Jean-sur-Richelieu G.A.
7:30 PM
500 1E RUE
Iberville, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Ste-Julie G.A.
La Relance
7:30 PM
Église Ste-Julie
1686 Principale
Ste-Julie, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Verdun G.A.
1:00 PM
CLSC Verdun - Call 514 766 0546 #52887 to have access
400 De L'Église
Salle 350
Verdun, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Victoriaville G.A.
6:30 PM
C.L.S.C. Suzor Coté
100 De L´Érmitage, Local 233
Victoriaville, Québec
Français/Ouvert

*TUESDAY-MARDI*

St-Hubert G.A.
6:00 PM
Centre Pierre-et-Bernard-Lucas
2060 Holmes , Salle A3
St-Hubert, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Gatineau G.A.
7:30 PM
Centre Paroissial St-Rosaire
5 St-Arthur
Gatineau, Québec
Français/Fermé

Laval G.A.
7:00 PM
La Bonne Fois
387 Boul des Prairies, local 205
Laval, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Pointe-Claire West Island G.A.
7:30 PM
Wt. Island Community Resource Center
114 Donegani Street
Pointe-Claire, Québec
English/Closed/Therapy

Rawdon G.A.
7:30 PM
La Ressource Amicale
3625 Queen
Rawdon, Québec
Français/Ouvert

(Video) Anonymous addresses English Defence League

Sherbrooke G.A.
7:30 PM
Église le Carrefour (presbytère)
601 rue St-Michel
Sherbrooke, Québec
Étapes/Français/Fermé

Shawinigan G.A.
19:30
1795, 114e ave
Shawinigan, Québec
Français/Fermer

St. Augustin-de-Desmaures G.A.
7:00 PM
4965 Lionel Groulx
Campus St. Augustin
St. Augustin-de-Desmaures, Québec
Français/Fermé
Wheelchair Accessible

St. Hyacinthe G.A.
7:30 PM
L’Église de l’Assomption-de-Notre Dame (entrée rue Bernard)
12960 Avenue Wilson
St. Hyacinthe, Québec
Français/Fermé

St. Lambert G.A.
7:30 PM
St. Andrews Church
485 Birch (corner Green Avenue)
St. Lambert, Québec
English/Open Meeting/Therapy

Saint-Laurent G.A.
7:00 PM
Église Chrétienne de St-Laurent
1775 Boul. Edouard-Laurin
St-Laurent, Québec
English/Open Meeting/Therapy

Trois Riviéres G.A.
7:00 PM
L'Éveil
C.i.U.S.S.S. Pavillon St-Joseph
731 Ste-Julie
Trois Riviéres, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal (Côte Saint-Paul) G.A.
7:30 PM
1780 rue de Sève
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert

*WEDNESDAY-MERCREDI*

Deux-Montagnes G.A.
7:30 PM
111 13e avenue
Deux-Montagnes, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Joliette G.A.
7:30 PM
220 Lajoie Sud
Joliette, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal G.A.
7:30 PM
6450 Pie-lx
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Montreal G.A. (English Speaking)
Wednesday HOMA
7:30 PM
Our Lady of Czestochowa Church
2550 Ave. Gascon
Montreal, QC H2KZW6
Open Meeting
Therapy

St. Laurent G.A.
7:00 PM
Église Chrétienne de St-Laurent
1775 boul. Edouard-Laurin
St. Laurent, Québec
English/Closed/Therapy

*THURSDAY-JEUDI*

Chateauguay G.A.
7:30 PM
Église St-Joachim
1 D'Youville
Chateauguay, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Gatineau G.A.
7:30 PM
45 Prevost, Porte 2
Gatineau, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Montréal G.A.
7:30 PM
Église St Edouard
425 Beaubien
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Point-Claire West Island G.A.
7:30 PM
W. Island Community Resource Center
114 Donegani Street
Pointe-Claire, Québec
English/Open/Therapy

St-Hyacinthe G.A.
7:30 PM
Maison L'Alcôve
5000 Blv. Laurier
St-Hyacinthe, Québec
Étapes/Français/Fermé

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu G.A.
7:30 PM
500 1ère rue
Iberville, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

St-Laurent G.A.
7:00 PM
Église Chrétienne de St-Laurent
1775 boul. Edouard-Laurin
St-Laurent, Québec
English/Open/Therapy

Sherbrooke G.A.
7:30 PM
Église Notre Dame de la Protection
2050 Galt E. Suite 116
Sherbrooke, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Trois-Rivières
7:00 PM
C.i.U.S.S.S. Pavillon St-Joseph
731 Ste-Julie
Trois Rivieres, Québec
Français/Fermé

Sept-Îles G.A
20:00
1030, rue Brochu
Uachat, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Ville-Marie G.A.
8:00 PM
Salle Yvette Gagnon, A-016
22, Notre -Dame Nord, Local A-016
Ville-Marie, Québec
J9V 1W8
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

*FRIDAY-VENDREDI*

Delson G.A.
7:30 PM
St-Andrews United Church
11-4th Avenue
Delson, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Mascouche G.A.
7:30 PM
2906 Boul. Ste-Marie
Mascouche, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal G.A.
7:30 PM
Église St-Jean Berchmans
5933 Cartier
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert

St. Hubert G.A.
7:00 PM
Centre Pierre Bernard Lucas
2060 Holmes, Salle 6B
St-Hubert, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

*SATURDAY-SAMEDI*

Montréal l’Envol G.A.
12:00 PM
Midi-Fleury
Église St-Antoine Marie Clavet
10680 Larose
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal l’Envol G.A.
7:30 PM
L'envol
Église St- Antoine Marie Chavet
10680 Larose
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Sainte-Thérèse G.A.
10:00 AM
245 Leduc
Ste-Therese, Québec
Français/Ouvert

St. Laurent G.A.
9:30 AM
Royal Canadian Legion
St. Laurent branch 98
4885 Blvd. Henri-Bourassa West
St. Laurent, Québec H4L 0A5
English/Open/Therapy
*parking (Legion) & rear door entrance (North side) accessible from blvd. Marcel Laurin Northbound

*SUNDAY-DIMANCHE*

Chabad Lifeline
10:30 AM
4615 Chem. de la Côte-Sainte-Catherine
Montréal, QC H3W 1M1
English/Closed/Step Meeting

Chicoutimi G.A.
7:30 PM
Salle Leonard Chrétien
1410 Des Cèdres
Chicoutimi (Rivière du Moulin), Québec
Français/Fermé
Wheelchair Accessible

Longueuil G.A.
2:00 PM
Centre Communautaire St-Robert
701 Duhamel, Local 3
Longueuil, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Magog G.A.
7:30 PM
Église St-Jude
447 Pie XII
Magog, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal G.A.
10:00 AM
Église de l'Assomption-de-Notre-Dame
12960 Ave Wilson
Saint-Hyacinthe, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal G.A.-Côte-des-Neiges
10:30 AM
Chabad Lifeline
4615 chemin de la Côte Sainte-Catherine
Montreal, Québec
English/Closed/Step

Montréal l’Envol G.A.
12:00 PM (Noon)
Midi - Fleuri
Église St - Antoine Marie Clavet
10680 Larose
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert

Montréal G.A.
7:30 PM
361 Rue Youville
Maison Jean Lapointe
Montréal, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Pointe Clair West Island G.A.
7:30 PM
West Island Community Resource Center
114 Donegani Street
Pointe Clair, Québec
English/Closed/Therapy

St- Jérôme G.A.
7:30 PM
Maison Des Bénévoles
227 de la Gare
St-Jerome, Québec
Français/Ouvert
Wheelchair Accessible

Ste-Marie De Beauce G.A.
10:30 AM
Maison L'Odyssée
717 St-Alfred
Ste-Marie De Beauce, Québec
Français/Ouvert

CANADA - New Brunswick

MONCTON HOTLINE NUMBER: (506)387-4067
FREDERICTON/OROMOCTO HOTLINE NUMBER: (506) 453-7071

*LUNDI/MONDAY*

Capital City G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Nashwaaksis United Church
46 Main Street
Fredericton, N.B.

*MARDI/TUESDAY*

Moncton Hub City G.A.
6:15 PM
Moncton City Hospital
135 McBeth Street, Room G1
Moncton, N.B.

Fresh Start Oromocto G.A.
7:00-9:00 PM
Base Gagetown
Champlain St. Bldg. J7, Room 139
Oromocto, N.B.

*MERCREDI/WEDNESDAY*

Moncton G.A.
7:00 PM
Moncton City Hospital
135 MacBeath Ave!
Moncton, NB E1C 6Z8
Open Meeting
Unity Step Every 3rd Wed.
Nurses Auxillary

Canterbury G.A. - A New Day
7:00 PM
Village Hall
199 Main Street
Canterbury, N.B.
Open Meeting

Elsipogtog G.A. - AWARE
6:15 PM
Health & Wellness Centre
205 Bog Cove Road
Elsipogtog, N.B.
Open Meeting

St. John G.A.
7:30-9:00
Trinity Church
115 Charlotte Street
St. John, N.B.

*JEUDI/THURSDAY*

Fredericton G.A.-Capital City Group
7:30 PM
Nashwaaksis United Church
46 Main Street
Fredericton, N.B.
Open Meeting

Moncton Hub City G.A.
6:15 PM
Moncton City Hospital
135 McBeth Street, Room G1
Moncton, N.B.

*SAMEDI/SATURDAY*

Moncton Hub City G.A.
6:15 PM
Moncton City Hospital
135 McBeth Street, Room G1
Moncton, N.B.

*DIMANCHE/SUNDAY*

Moncton Serenity G.A.
7:00 PM
Moncton City Hospital
135 McBeth Street, Nurses Auxiliary Room
Moncton, N.B.

St. John G.A.
7:30-9:00
Trinity Church
115 Charlotte Street
St. John, N.B.

CANADA - Newfoundland

MONDAY

St. Johns G.A.
7:30 PM
Addiction Center
Charter Avenue
Pleasantville
St. John's, NL

TUESDAY

Burin/Marystown G.A.
8:00-10:00 PM
Burin Peninnsula Health Care Centre
Box 340, 5185 Main Street
Burin, NL
Open/Combined Meeting

Gander G.A.
7:15 PM
111 Memorial Drive
Gander, NL
Open/Step Meeting

Port A Basque G.A.
7:00 PM
Le Grow Health Center Boardroom
Port Aux Basque, NL

Stephenville G.A.
8:00 PM
College of the North Atlantic, room 202
Stephenville, NL

WEDNESDAY

Clarenville Midway G.A.
7:00 PM
Eastern Health - Laskey Place
45 Tilley's Road
Clarenville, NL
Closed Meeting

FRIDAY

Port A Basque G.A.
7:00 PM
Le Grow Health Center Boardroom
Port Aux Basque, NL.

SATURDAY

Stephenville G.A.
3:30 PM
College of the North Atlantic, room 202
Stephenville, NL

CANADA - NORTHWEST TERRITORIES

*No meetings available at this time*

CANADA - Nova Scotia

Nova Scotia Hotline Number: (902) 252-3132

*MONDAY*

Sackville G.A.
7:00 PM
Knox United Church
567 Sackville Drive
Lower Sackville, N.S.

*TUESDAY*

Halifax G.A.
7:00 PM
Lutheran Church
2096 Windsor Street
Windsor & Allan Streets
Halifax, N.S.

*WEDNESDAY*

Sydney G.A. - Women preferred
7:00 PM
St. Teresa's Church
100 Ashby Road-basement entrance
Sydney, N.S.

Truro G.A.
7:30 PM
St. Andrew's United Church (Upstairs from main door)
55 King Street
Truro N.S.
Open Meeting

*THURSDAY*

Dartmouth G.A.
7:00 - 8:30 PM
North Woodside Community Centre
230 Pleasant Street
Dartmouth, N.S.

*FRIDAY*

New Glasgow G.A.
7:00 PM
Open Meeting
Trinity United Church
151 Temperance St.
New Glasglow, N.S. B2H 3A9
entrance on side door

*SATURDAY*

Halifax G.A.
10:00 AM-12:00 Noon
Lutheran Church of Resurrection
2096 Windsor Street
Halifax, N.S.
Step Meeting

Sydney G.A.
11:00 AM
St. Teresa's Church
100 Ashby Road-basement entrance
Sydney, N.S.

*SUNDAY*

Dartmouth G.A.
10:00 - 11:30 AM
North Woodside Community Centre
230 Pleasant Street
Dartmouth, N.S.

CANADA - Ontario

Ontario Hotline Number: 855-2CALLGA (855-222-5542)
Ottawa Hotline Number: (613) 567-3271
Ottawa G.A. Website: gamblersanonymousottawa.org
Windsor Hotline Number: (226) 344-5127
Toronto G.A. Help line: 1-855-222-5542
Toronto G.A. Website: gatoronto.ca

*MONDAY*

Etobicoke G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Matthew's Anglican Church
3962 Bloor Street West (at Shaver)
(entrance at back off parking lot)
Etobicoke, Ontario

Fort Frances G.A.-There is Hope
6:00 PM
Riverside Community Health Service Building
206 Victoria Avenue
Fort Frances, Ontario
Open Meeting

Kitchener/Waterloo G.A.
7:00 PM
The Rockway Centre
1405 King Street East
Kitchener, Ontario

North Bay G.A.
7:00 PM
Christ Anglican Church
312 Greenwood Avenue
North Bay, ON P1B 5G4
Closed Meeting

Orillia New Day G.A.
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Bethel Baptist Church
300 Coldwater Road, Side door, Lower level
(3rd exit off Hwy.#11)
Use Lower Level Door
Orillia, Ontario

Ottawa G.A.
7:30 PM
Gloucester Presbyterian Church
91 Pike Street Ottawa, Ontario K1T 3J6
(off Lorry Greenburg Drive between Hunt Club and Conroy Road)
Enter by the main door off the parking lot, turn left and go to room at the end of the hall.
Masks continue to be required
Open Meeting

Smith Falls G.A.- H.O.W. Group
6:00 PM
Smith Falls Addictions and Mental Health
179 Elmsley Street N. (Meeting is outside at Gazebo)
Smith Falls, Ontario
Open Meeting
Toronto Newcomer

Toronto Newcomers G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
JACS Outreach Centre
846 Sheppard Avenue West
Toronto, ON
Comment Meeting

Windsor G.A.
7:00 PM
Trinity Evangelical Lutheran Church
1215 Parent Avenue @ Giles
Windsor, Ontario
Closed Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Aurora & District G.A.
7:30 PM
Trinity Anglican Church
79 Victoria Street
Aurora, Ontario
Closed Meeting
Step Meeting 2nd Tuesday of month

Brampton G.A.
7:30 PM
Grace Place (use main entrance, Rainbow Room, 2nd Floor)
156 Main Street N.
Brampton, Ontario

Barrie G.A.
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Collier Street United Church
112 Collier Street
Lower Level, Room L4
Barrie, Ontario

Belleville G.A.
7:00 PM
Eastminister United Church
432 Bridge Street East
Belleville, Ontario

Burlington G.A.
7:00 PM
The Salvation Army
2090 Prospect Drive
Burlington, Ontario
Closed Meeting

Cornwall G.A. *Temporarily Closed due to Covid-19*
7:30 PM
343 Pitt Street
Starbright Bldg.
Cornwall, ON
Open Meeting

Oshawa G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Mathew's Anglican Church
135 Wilson Road South (Harmony Road & Hwy #2)
Oshawa, Ontario

Ottawa G.A. *Temporarily Closed due to Covid-19*
7:00 PM - English
The End of Denial
1st Baptist Church
140 Laurier West
Use side door on Laurier (Ring bell if late)
Ottawa, Ontario
Open Meeting

Thunder Bay G.A.
7:00 PM
Sister Margaret Smith Bldg
301 Lillie Street North
Thunder Bay, Ontario

Toronto G.A.-"Spiritual Tuesdays"
7:00-9:00 PM
St. Vincent De Paul Church
263 Roncesvalles Avenue
(free parking on South side)
Toronto, Ontario M6R 2L9
Closed Meeting

Toronto Step G.A.
7:45-9:15 PM
JACS Outreach Centre
846 Shepherd Avenue West
Toronto, ON
(Lower Level)
Step Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

Barrie Step G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Collier Street United Church
112 Collier Street
Lower Level, Room L4
Barrie, Ontario
Combined/Step Meeting

London G.A.
7:00-9:00 PM
First Baptist Church
568 Richmond Street
Main Floor Meeting Room
(Clarence St. entrance/security doors-ring bell for service)
London, ON N6A 3G1
Closed Meeting

Niagara Falls G.A.
7:00-8:45 PM
St. Andrew's United Church
5654 Morrison Street near Stanley Ave.
Niagara Falls, Ontario
Open/Comment Meeting
Niagara Falls Wednesday phone number (905) 351-1616

Ottawa G.A.
7:30 PM
Alexander Community Centre
960 Silver Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Open Discussion

Peterborough G.A.
7:00 PM
Mark Street United Church
90 Hunter Street East
Peterborough, Ontario

Rexdale G.A.
7:30 PM
Step Meeting
Martingrove United Church
Martingrove at Mercury
(North of Rexdale Blvd., South of Finch)
Rexdale, Ontario

Sault Ste. Marie G.A. -New Life Step Meeting
7:30 PM
Central United Church
160 Spring Street
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Sudbury G.A.- Another Chance
7:00 PM
Holy Redeemer Church
1887 Bancroft Drive
Sudbury, Ontario
Closed Meeting

Toronto G.A. - East End
7:30-9:00 PM
Church of Resurrection
1100 Woodbine Avenue
(3 Blocks North of Danforth)
Toronto, Ontario
Step Meeting 1st Wednesday of each month

*THURSDAY*

Hamilton G.A.
7:00-8:30 PM
Faith Lutheran Church
1907 King Street East
Hamilton, Ontario
(289) 993-1508
Closed Meeting

Orleans G.A.
7:00 PM
The Community Pentecostal Church
1825 St. Joseph Blvd.
Orleans, Ontario
Open Meeting

Ottawa G.A.
7:30 PM
Kanata Community Christian Reformed Church
46 Castle Frank Road (south of Hazeldean Road), downstairs/Room 111
Ottawa, Ontario
Open Discussion

Thornhill G.A.
7:30 PM
Thornhill United Church (Basement)
25 Elgin Street
(4 Lights North of Steeles, East of Yonge)
Thornhill, Ontario

*Temporarily closed due to the coronavirus.*
Toronto G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Greenborough Community Church
2000 Keele Street
(Between Lawrence and Eglinton)
Toronto, Ontario

Windsor G.A.
7:00 PM
Hotel-Dieu Grace Health Care
1453 Prince Road
Tayfour Building/Brown Auditorium
Windsor, Ontario
Open Meeting

*FRIDAY*

Goderich G.A.
Prosperity Group
Friday 7:00 - 8:00 PM
Libro Community Room
74 Kingston Street
Goderich, Ontario
N7A 3K1
Closed Meeting

Kingston G.A.- K Town Gamblers
6:00 PM
St Johns Anglican Church
41 Church Street
Kingston, ON K7M 1H2
Open Meeting

Rexdale G.A.
7:30-9:00 PM
Martingrove United Church
Martingrove & Mercury
(North of Rexdale Blvd., South of Finch)
Rexdale, Ontario

Simcoe G.A.
Simcoe G.A. Group
Closed Meeting
Friday 2:00 PM
St. James United Church
150 Colborne St. South
Simcoe Ontario

Toronto G.A.
12:15-1:45 PM
JACS Outreach Centre
858 Sheppard Ave. West
(6 blocks W. of Bathurst)
Toronto, Ontario

Woodbridge G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Margaret Mary Catholic Church
8500 Islington Avenue
Downstairs
(North of Hwy.7 & south Langstaff)
Woodbridge, Ontario

*SATURDAY*

Ottawa G.A.
1:00 PM
McNabb Community Centre
180 Percy Street
(Corner of Percy & Gladstone)
Ottawa, Ontario
Open Meeting

The Good Shepherd Centre
7:30 -9:00 PM
412 Queen St.
(East of Parliament St.)
Toronto, Ontario
2nd Floor
Access through the main door on Queen St.
Please ring door bell on the left and you'll be buzzed in.
let front desk attendant know you're there for the G.A. meeting and you'll be directed upstairs

Barrie G.A.-Opportunity
10:00 - 11:30 AM
Collier Street United Church
112 Collier Street
Lower Level, Room L4
Barrie, Ontario
Closed Meeting

Etobicoke G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Matthew's Anglican Church
3962 Bloor St. W. (at Shaver)
(entrance at back of parking lot)
Etobicoke, Ontario

Toronto Downtowner's G.A.
12:00 Noon-1:30 PM
Church of the Redeemer
162 Bloor St West
(Main entrance, upper level)
Avenue Rd. and Bloor St.
Toronto, Ontario

*SUNDAY*

Etobicoke G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Matthew's Anglican Church
3962 Bloor St. W. (at Shaver)
(entrance at back of parking lot)
Etobicoke, Ontario

London G.A.
6:30-8:00 PM
First Baptist Church
568 Richmond Street
Main Floor Meeting Room
(Clarence St. entrance/security doors-ring bell for service)
London, ON N6A 3G1
Closed Meeting

*Temporarily closed due to the coronavirus.*
Scarborough G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Timothy's Anglican Church
4125 Sheppard Ave. East
Scarborough, Ontario
Open Meeting
Step Meeting last Sunday of month

Windsor G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Anne's Church
12233 Tecumseh Road
Windsor, Ontario
Step Meeting last Sunday of month

CANADA - Prince Edward Island - *Please contact us for temporary meeting location*

*TUESDAY*

Charlottetown G.A.
8:00 PM
St. Pius X Church (In basement)
St. Peters Road
Charlottetown, PEI
Closed Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

Summerside G.A.
8:00 PM
Trinity United Church
Spring Street
Summerside, PEI

*THURSDAY*

Charlottetown G.A.
8:00 PM
St. Pius X Church (In basement)
St. Peters Road
Charlottetown, PEI
Closed Meeting

*SATURDAY*

Charlottetown G.A.
11:00 AM
St. Pius X Church (In Basement)
St. Peters Road
Charlottetown, PEI
Closed Meeting

CANADA - Saskatchewan

Toll-Free Saskatchewan Hotline Number 1-855-781-9522

*MONDAY*

Prince Albert G.A.
7:30 PM
The Problem Gambling Centre
851 23rd St. West
Prince Albert, Saskatchewan

Regina G.A.
Monday Night G.A.
7:30 PM
Seventh Day Adventist Church
3720 Hill Avenue
Regina, Saskatchewan

Saskatoon G.A.
7:00 PM
St. John's Cathedral-Parish Hall
816 Spadina Cres. E.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

*TUESDAY*

Melville G.A.
*temporarily closed due to Covid-19*
8:00 PM
St. Paul's Lutheran Church
238 3rd Avenue E. (Back door)
Melville, Saskatchewan

Regina G.A.
7:30 PM
Knox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue, Room 104
Regina, Saskatchewan

*WEDNESDAY*

Melfort G.A.
7:00 PM
North East Christian Fellowship Church
930 Main Street
upstairs in the church
Melfort, Saskatchewan S0E 1A4

Saskatoon G.A.
7:00 PM
St. John's Cathedral-Parish Hall
816 Spadina Cres. E.
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

*THURSDAY*

Regina G.A.
7:30 OPEN MEETING
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
190 Massey Road (Upstairs)
Regina, Saskatchewan

Swifft Current G.A.
6:30 PM
AA Clubrooms
155-3rd Ave N.E. (South Door)
Swift Current, Saskatchewan

*FRIDAY*

Regina G.A.
*temporarily closed due to Covid-19*
7:30 PM
Knox-Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue, Room 104
Regina, Saskatchewan

Saskatoon G.A.
7:00 PM
Mayfair United Church - Please use East doors to attend meeting
902 33rd Street West
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

*SUNDAY*

Regina G.A.
7:30 PM
Knox Metropolitan Church
2340 Victoria Avenue, Room 104
Regina, Saskatchewan

Saskatoon G.A.
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Wesley Church
808 20th Street West
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Swifft Current G.A.
6:30 PM
AA Clubrooms
155-3rd Ave N.E. (South Door)
Swift Current, Saskatchewan

CHILE

*MONDAY*

Temuco G.A.
19:00 - 21:00
Arturo Prat 52
Temuco, Araucania 4780000
Chile
Closed Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Santiago G.A.
19:30-21:00
Parroquia San Crescente
Avenida Salvador 1363, providencia
Santiago, Chile 7501432
Closed Meeting

Santiago G.A. - Independencia
19:30 - 21:00
Parroquia El Niño Jesus De Praga
AV. General Borgoño 1047, Independencia
Santiago, Chili 8380000
Closed Meeting

*THURSDAY*

Santiago G.A. - Independencia
19:30 - 21:00
Parroquia El Niño Jesus De Praga
AV. General Borgoño 1047, Independencia
Santiago, Chili 8380000
Closed Meeting

*FRIDAY*

(Video) Gamblers Anonymous 💲 PERSONAL FINANCE 💲

Santiago G.A.
19:30-21:00
Parroquia San Crescente
Avenida Salvador 1363, providencia
Santiago, Chile 7501432
Closed Meeting

COLOMBIA

Group Vida Nueva Hotline Number: 321-3281876

For Meeting Place, Date and Time
Please Contact:
Santiago M.
Telephone (57-1) 6770135

*LUNES-MONDAY*

Bogotá G.A.- Grupo Vida Nueva
6:00-7:30 PM
Calle 63 Sur No. 80 H53
2ndo Piso Aula No.1
Bosa Centro
Bogotá, Colombia
Media Cuadra Del Sitio Anterior, Centro de procesos comunitario's (Antiguo Colegio Cooperativo de Bosa)
Email: ja.grupovidanueva-bogota@hotmail.com

Cali G.A. - Grupo El Buen Camino
5:30-7:00 PM
Calle 20 N #6A-19 Piso 5
Local-128 Edificio Shoppin Las Fuentes
Cali, Colombia
Email: leyva-juanma@hotmail.com

Medellín G.A.-Grupo La Esperanza
5:30 - 7:00 PM
Calle 76 #30A-54
Medellín, Colombia
Email: jdmorale.aseg@gmail.com

Monteria G.A. - Grupo La Esperanza
7:00-8:00 PM
Calle 41 #1 B 05 Barrio Sucre
Monteria, Colombia
Email: jugadoresamonteria@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - Grupo Renacer
6:00-7:00 PM
Centro Comercial Fiducentro Local D-119
Pereira, Colombia
Email: avaluosmiguelhlopez1538@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - La Alegria De Vivir
6:00-7:00 PM
Calle 19 #8-43 Segudo Piso 2
Pereira, Colombia
Email: jugadoresapereira@hotmail.com

*MARTES-TUESDAY*

Cali G.A. - Grupo El Buen Camino
5:30-7:00 PM
Calle 20 N #6A-19 Piso 5
Local-128 Edificio Shoppin Las Fuentes
Cali, Colombia
Email: leyva-juanma@hotmail.com

Medellín G.A.-Grupo La Esperanza
5:30 - 7:00 PM
Calle 76 #30A-54
Medellín, Colombia
Email: jdmorale.aseg@gmail.com

Monteria G.A. - Grupo La Esperanza
7:00-8:00 PM
Calle 41 #1 B 05 Barrio Sucre
Monteria, Colombia
Email: jugadoresamonteria@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - Grupo Renacer
6:00-7:00 PM
Centro Comercial Fiducentro Local D-119
Pereira, Colombia
Email: avaluosmiguelhlopez1538@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - La Alegria De Vivir
6:00-7:00 PM
Calle 19 #8-43 Segudo Piso 2
Pereira, Colombia
Email: jugadoresapereira@hotmail.com

*MIERCOLES-WEDNESDAY*

Bogotá G.A.- Grupo Vida Nueva
6:00-7:30 PM
Calle 63 Sur No. 80 H53
2ndo Piso Aula No.1
Bosa Centro
Bogotá, Colombia
Media Cuadra Del Sitio Anterior, Centro de procesos comunitario's (Antiguo Colegio Cooperativo de Bosa)
Email: ja.grupovidanueva-bogota@hotmail.com

Cali G.A. - Grupo El Buen Camino
5:30-7:00 PM
Calle 20 N #6A-19 Piso 5
Local-128 Edificio Shoppin Las Fuentes
Cali, Colombia
Email: leyva-juanma@hotmail.com

Medellín G.A.-Grupo La Esperanza
5:30 - 7:00 PM
Calle 76 #30A-54
Medellín, Colombia
Email: jdmorale.aseg@gmail.com

Monteria G.A. - Grupo La Esperanza
7:00-8:00 PM
Calle 41 #1 B 05 Barrio Sucre
Monteria, Colombia
Email: jugadoresamonteria@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - Grupo Renacer
6:00-7:00 PM
Centro Comercial Fiducentro Local D-119
Pereira, Colombia
Email: avaluosmiguelhlopez1538@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - La Alegria De Vivir
6:00-7:00 PM
Calle 19 #8-43 Segudo Piso 2
Pereira, Colombia
Email: jugadoresapereira@hotmail.com

*JUEVES-THURSDAY*

Cali G.A. - Grupo El Buen Camino
5:30-7:00 PM
Calle 20 N #6A-19 Piso 5
Local-128 Edificio Shoppin Las Fuentes
Cali, Colombia
Email: leyva-juanma@hotmail.com

Medellín G.A.-Grupo La Esperanza
5:30 - 7:00 PM
Calle 76 #30A-54
Medellín, Colombia
Email: jdmorale.aseg@gmail.com

Monteria G.A. - Grupo La Esperanza
7:00-8:00 PM
Calle 41 #1 B 05 Barrio Sucre
Monteria, Colombia
Email: jugadoresamonteria@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - Grupo Renacer
6:00-7:00 PM
Centro Comercial Fiducentro Local D-119
Pereira, Colombia
Email: avaluosmiguelhlopez1538@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - La Alegria De Vivir
6:00-7:00 PM
Calle 19 #8-43 Segudo Piso 2
Pereira, Colombia
Email: jugadoresapereira@hotmail.com

*VIERNES-FRIDAY*

Bogotá G.A.- Grupo Vida Nueva
6:00-7:30 PM
Calle 63 Sur No. 80 H53
2ndo Piso Aula No.1
Bosa Centro
Bogotá, Colombia
Media Cuadra Del Sitio Anterior, Centro de procesos comunitario's (Antiguo Colegio Cooperativo de Bosa)
Email: ja.grupovidanueva-bogota@hotmail.com

Cali G.A. - Grupo El Buen Camino
5:30-7:00 PM
Calle 20 N #6A-19 Piso 5
Local-128 Edificio Shoppin Las Fuentes
Cali, Colombia
Email: leyva-juanma@hotmail.com

Medellín G.A.-Grupo La Esperanza
5:30 - 7:00 PM
Calle 76 #30A-54
Medellín, Colombia
Email: jdmorale.aseg@gmail.com

Monteria G.A. - Grupo La Esperanza
7:00-8:00 PM
Calle 41 #1 B 05 Barrio Sucre
Monteria, Colombia
Email: jugadoresamonteria@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - Grupo Renacer
6:00-7:00 PM
Centro Comercial Fiducentro Local D-119
Pereira, Colombia
Email: avaluosmiguelhlopez1538@hotmail.com

Pereira G.A. - La Alegria De Vivir
6:00-7:00 PM
Calle 19 #8-43 Segudo Piso 2
Pereira, Colombia
Email: jugadoresapereira@hotmail.com

*SABADO-SATURDAY*

Bogotá G.A.- Grupo Vida Nueva
6:00-7:30 PM
Calle 63 Sur No. 80 H53
2ndo Piso Aula No.1
Bosa Centro
Bogotá, Colombia
Media Cuadra Del Sitio Anterior, Centro de procesos comunitario's (Antiguo Colegio Cooperativo de Bosa)
Email: ja.grupovidanueva-bogota@hotmail.com

Medellín G.A.-Grupo La Esperanza
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Calle 76 #30A-54
Medellín, Colombia
Email: jdmorale.aseg@gmail.com

COSTA RICA

LUNES-MONDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza González Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

MARTES-TUESDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza González Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

Heredia G.A. - La Mejor Opcion
8:00 PM
Heredia, 300 mts al Este de la POPS de Heredia a mano izquierda.
Segunda planta, Local #8

MIERCOLES-WEDNESDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza González Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

JUEVES-THURSDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza González Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

VIERNES-FRIDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza Gonzalez Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

Heredia G.A. - La Mejor Opcion
8:00 PM
Heredia, 300 mts al Este de la POPS de Heredia a mano izquierda.
Segunda planta, Local #8

SABADO-SATURDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza Gonzalez Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

DOMINGO-SUNDAY

San Jose G.A. - Grupo La Gran Decision
8:00 PM
San Jose, Plaza Gonzalez Viquez, De ferretería El Pipiolo
100 sur y 50 oeste, Tercera planta.

Heredia G.A. - La Mejor Opcion
7:30 PM
Camino De Salvacion
300 mts al Este de la POPS de Heredia a mano izquierda.
Segunda planta, Local #8

CROATIA

Croatia Hotline Number: 00385 91 754 35 34

MONDAY

Split G.A.
Sretnici
19.00 PM
Old Town Split
Zidovski Prolaz 2
21000 Split, Croatia
Closed Meeting

THURSDAY

Split G.A.
20.00 PM
GK Lovret Gundulićeva 11
Split, Croatia
meets 1st & 3rd Thursday ONLY

FRIDAY

Split G.A.
Sretnici
19.00 PM
Old Town Split
Zidovski Prolaz 2
Split, Croatia
Closed Meeting

Split G.A.
20.00 PM
GK Lovret Gundulićeva 11
Split, Croatia
meets 2nd & 4th Friday ONLY

CZECH REPUBLIC

THURSDAY

Spolecenstvi G.A. Brno
18:00-19:30
BKC „Bílý dům“, Žerotinovo náměstí 6,
Brno, Czech Republic 602 00
Closed Meeting
Email: ga.czech@gmail.com

SUNDAY

Prague G.A.
Anonymní Gambleři Praha
5:30 PM
Na Poříčí 1042/16
Prague, Czechia

DENMARK

COPENHAGEN

Contact: info@gamlersanonumous.dk

Wednesday,

18.30 - 19.45
Rigensgade 21.- basement ("Den Varme Stue")
1316 København K
Second Wednesday of the month is an open meeting

contact kbh@gamblersanonymous.dk

Sunday

11.00 - 12.00
Rigensgade 21.- Kælderen ("Den Varme Stue")
1316 København K
Fourth Sunday of the month is an open meeting

contact kbh@gamblersanonymous.dk

ARHUS

Sunday, 19.00 - 20.00
Grønnegade 80, 3. sal
8000 Aarhus C

Contact: gaaarhus@gmail.com

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC - República Dominicana

*LUNES-MONDAY*
Santo Domingo G.A. - "Honduras"
19:00 a 21:00 hrs.
Sociedad Club El Amparo
Calle Hermanas Mirabal No.38, Barrio 30 de Mayo.
Santo Domingo, DN, República Dominicana
Closed Meeting/Cerradas

*MARTES-TUESDAY*

Santo Domingo G.A. - "Una Esperanza En El Ozama"
19:00 a 20:30 hrs.
Parroquia Paz y Bien
Av. Sabana Larga No.12
Santo Domingo, Sto. Este, República Dominicana
Closed Meeting/Cerradas

Santo Domingo G.A. - "Fenix"
19:30 a 21:00 hrs.
Clínica Fénix
Calle Virgilio Díaz Ordoñez No.64
Santo Domingo, Sto. Este, República Dominicana
Closed Meeting/Cerradas

*MIÉRCOLES-WEDNESDAY*

Santo Domingo G.A. - "Honduras"
19:00 a 21:00 hrs.
Sociedad Club El Amparo
Calle Hermanas Mirabal No.38, Barrio 30 de Mayo.
Santo Domingo, DN, República Dominicana
Closed Meeting/Cerradas

*VIERNES-FRIDAY*

Santo Domingo G.A. - "Honduras"
19:00 a 21:00 hrs.
Sociedad Club El Amparo
Calle Hermanas Mirabal No.38, Barrio 30 de Mayo.
Santo Domingo, DN, República Dominicana
Closed Meeting/Cerradas

EGYPT

*TUESDAY*

Cairo G.A. - "Serenity"
4:30 PM
"Dar El Sakina" for Drug Addiction Treatment
16 El Maahad Street (opposite to family court)
5th Settlement, Cairo, Egypt 0000
Open Meeting

ETHIOPIA

SATURDAY

New Life G.A.
9:00 - 11:00 AM
Assebe Teferi
P.O. Box 194
Western Mararge, Ethiopia

FINLAND

MONDAY

Helsinki G.A
6.00 PM
Kampin palvelukeskus
Salomonkatu 21 B
00100 Helsinki, Finland

Lohja G.A
Sibeliuksenkatu 2
08100 Lohja

TUESDAY

Tampere G.A.
6.00 PM
Kisakentänkatu 18
33230 Tampere, Finland

Lahti G.A
6.00 PM
Hollolankatu 12
15110 Lahti

WEDNESDAY

Helsinki G.A
6.00 PM
Kampin palvelukeskus
Salomonkatu 21 B
00100 Helsinki, Finland

THURSDAY

Espoo G.A (in northern Kirkkonummi)
6.00 P.M
Kisapolku 1
02880 Veikkola

FRIDAY

Tampere G.A.
6.00 PM
Kisakentänkatu 18
33230 Tampere, Finland

FRANCE

*TUESDAY*

Paris G.A.
7:00 PM
Hospital Paul Brousse
12 Avenue Paul Vaillant Couturier
94800 VILLEJUIF
Closed Meeting
Open Meeting every last Tuesday of the month

GHANA

SUNDAY

Accra G.A.-G.A.G.G.
2:00 PM
Ofankor Accra
Veterinary Street, House #28
Accra, Central Region
Ghana

GIBRALTAR

*MONDAY*

Gibraltar G.A.
18:45
Gladys Perez Centre
304A Main Street
Gibraltar
Closed Meeting

GREECE

*MONDAY*

Athens G.A.
19:00-20:30
Karolou 28
(fifth Floor Doorbell GA)
Metaxourgio Square
Athens 10437, Greece
Closed Meeting

*TUESDAY*

Athens G.A.
19:00-20:30 (After Noon)
Brahami Room
Lisandrou 33 Aglos Dimitrios
Athens Attica 17343
Greece
Closed Meeting
(1st Tuesday of the month open meeting)

*WEDNESDAY*

Athens G.A.
19:00-20:30
Karolou 28
(fifth Floor Doorbell GA)
Metaxourgio Square
Athens 10437, Greece
Closed Meeting
Open Meeting 1st Wednesday of every month
No Smoking

Thessaloniki G.A.
18.00 - 19.30.
Odisseos 19 (inside the gallery)
Vardaris , Thessaloniki.
Closed Meeting

*THURSDAY*

Thessaloniki G.A.
18.00 - 19.30.
Odisseos 19 (inside the gallery)
Vardaris , Thessaloniki.
Closed Meeting

*FRIDAY*

Athens G.A.
19:00-20:30 (After Noon)
Brahami Room
Lisandrou 33 Aglos Dimitrios
Athens Attica 17343
Greece
Closed Meeting
(1st Tuesday of the month open meeting)

Athens G.A.
19:00-20:30
Karolou 28
(fifth Floor Doorbell GA)
Metaxourgio Square
Athens 10437, Greece
Closed Meeting

SUNDAY

Athens G.A.
11:00-12:30
Karolou 28
(fifth Floor Doorbell GA)
Metaxourgio Square
Athens 10437, Greece
Closed Meeting

HUNGARY

Call for Information-Help/Segítség kérés:
Hotline Number/Telefonügyelet: +36-20/462-83-04
E-mail: ga@gamblersanonymous.hu

*MONDAY*

BUDAPEST
9.30-10.30
(Orczy str. and Sárkány str. corner)
27. Orczy str. district VIII.
Open Meeting

BUDAPEST
17.30-18.30
(RÉV Building)
5. Csóka str. district XI.
Open Meeting

*TUESDAY*

BUDAPEST
17.00-18.00
(entrance is left from the garzon house)
29. Pesti str. district XVII.
Closed Meeting
Open Meeting 1st Tuesday of month

BUDAPEST
20.00-21.30
(Presbytery Building)
13. Bakáts Square, District IX
Open Meeting

*WEDNESDAY*

BUDAPEST
18.00-19.00
(presbytery building)
13. Bakáts square, district IX.
Closed Meeting
Open Meeting last Wednesday of month

SZEGED
17.00-18.00
(side building of the Catholic church)
5. Tártra square
Open Meeting

*THURSDAY*

BUDAPEST
18.00-19.00
(presbytery building)
13. Bakáts square, district IX.
Closed Meeting
Open Meeting 2nd Thursday of month

*FRIDAY*

PECS
18.00-19.00
(Bazis treatment services)
21. Kiraly street
Open Meeting

*SUNDAY*

BUDAPEST
18.00-19.00
(religious education room)
16. Táltos str., district XII.
Closed Meeting

DEBRECEN
18.00-19.00
36. Kishegyesi street
Open Meeting

ICELAND

*TUESDAY-Þriðjudagar*

Reykjavik G.A.
6:00 PM
Von (Göngudeild SÁÁ)
Efstaleiti 7
Reykjavik, Iceland

*THURSDAY-Fimmtudagar*

Reykjavik G.A.
7:30 PM
Al-ano Center
Hedinsgotu 1-3
Reykjavík, Iceland

*FRIDAY-Föstudagar*

Hafnarfjordur G.A.
8:00 PM
Vidistadakirkja- Church
Hraunbrun
Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Open Meeting

*SATURDAY-Laugardagar*

Akureyri G.A.
10:30 AM
Glerarkirkja- Church
Bugðusidu 3
Akureyri, Iceland

Reykjavik G.A.
10:30 AM
Al-ano Center
Hedinsgotu 1-3
Reykjavik, Iceland

*SUNDAY-Sunnudagar*

Reykjavik G.A.
8:00 PM
Gula Húsið
Tjarnargotu 20,
Reykjavik, Iceland

INDIA

Hotline Number: (+91) 8826904945

*MONDAY*

Sanjeevani G.A.
7:30 - 9:00 PM
Saraswati Vidyalaya,
Opp: Kanhoji Jedhe (Bhaagshala) Maidan,
Dombivli (West)

*FRIDAY*

Delhi G.A.- "New Life Group"
7:00-8:00 PM
St. Thomas Church
Sector-2, Rama Krishna Puram (R K Puram)
Delhi, India
Open Meeting
Hotline Number: (+91) 8826904945
Email: newlifegroup11@yahoo.in

*SATURDAY*

Chaitanya G.A.
7:00 - 9:00 PM
Municipal School #6
Dr. Ambedkar Chowk,
Near Bhanushali Hospital,
Thane (West) 400601

*SUNDAY*

New Leaf G.A.
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Holy Cross Church
South Boag Road
T. Nagar
Madras, India

IRAN

*FRIDAY*

Tehran G.A.
Omid Darabad
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Army Highway Oshan Boulevard Hashemi Street Darabad Coastal Park inside the Mosque
Tehran, Iran
Closed Meeting
Step Meeting

"Closed Meeting" = Only those with a gambling problem, or those who think they may have a gambling problem, with a desire to stop gambling, are eligible to attend and participate.

FAQs

What happens at Gamblers Anonymous? ›

Main Meetings - These meetings are where compulsive gamblers sit together and help each other through the difficulties of compulsive gambling. There are no counsellors or professionals, just compulsive gamblers. Mixed Meetings - These meetings are the same as main meetings, but family members and friends are welcome.

How do I contact Gamblers Anonymous? ›

London - Hackney
  1. Gamblers Anonymous. The Wellness Centre, 45 Montrose Avenue, Intake, Doncaster, DN2 6PL.
  2. Mail Address. info@gamblersanonymous.org.uk.

Does gambling anonymous work? ›

Sometimes, but not usually. The Gamblers Anonymous program works best for the individual when it is recognized and accepted as a program involving other people. Working with other compulsive gamblers in a Gamblers Anonymous group the individual seems to find the necessary understanding and support.

How do I block gambling sites? ›

How to permanently block gambling sites on your computer for free
  1. Gamblock. www.gamblock.com (Windows computers and Android phones)
  2. Betfilter. www.betfilter.com (Windows, Mac, Android and iOS)
  3. BetBlocker. https://betblocker.org/(Windows, Linux and Mac)
2 Aug 2022

How is Gamblers Anonymous funded? ›

There are no dues or fees for Gamblers Anonymous membership; it is self-supported through contributions.

How can we stop gambling in South Africa? ›

The South African Responsible Gambling Foundation offers a treatment programme for those who'd like help with their gambling problem. They offer a 24 hours and 7 days a week counselling line.

What is the definition of gamblers? ›

/ˈɡæm.blər/ someone who often gambles, for example in a game or on a horse race: a self-help group for compulsive gamblers. SMART Vocabulary: related words and phrases. Gambling & bookmaking.

What is the success rate of Gamblers Anonymous? ›

There are three different levels of self-help and treatment when it comes to a compulsive gambling disorder. The first level is attending only Gamblers Anonymous, which has a success rate of about 5% for continuous abstinence.

What happens when you call 800 gambler? ›

California Problem Gambling Helpline

If gambling has become a problem for you or for someone you know, please call 1-800-GAMBLER (426-2537) to seek free, confidential, 24/7 problem gambling assistance. You can also text “SUPPORT” to 53342 to get more information about problem gambling behavior.

What is the recovery rate for gambling addiction? ›

Sadly, it is estimated that over 80% of people who suffer from some type of gambling addiction never seek treatment, no matter how bad their problem is. Other statistics reveal that while there are people who do seek treatment for their gambling addiction, over 70% end up returning to the world of betting.

Can banks stop gambling transactions? ›

If you feel that you are spending too much money on gambling, you may want to consider blocking gambling payments with your bank. They do this by blocking your bank account or debit card which stops the account from being used for gambling transactions.

Can I block myself from all gambling sites? ›

You can choose to self-exclude via a multi-operator self-exclusion scheme. These schemes allow you to make a single request to self-exclude from the same type of land-based gambling within your area. GAMSTOP allows you to self-exclude from online operators with one request.

How can I stop gambling forever? ›

Professional gambling addiction help is available to stop gambling and stay away from it for good.
  1. Understand the Problem. You can't fix something that you don't understand. ...
  2. Join a Support Group. ...
  3. Avoid Temptation. ...
  4. Postpone Gambling. ...
  5. Find Alternatives to Gambling. ...
  6. Think About the Consequences. ...
  7. Seek Gambling Addiction Help.
24 Jun 2022

What is the success rate of Gamblers Anonymous? ›

There are three different levels of self-help and treatment when it comes to a compulsive gambling disorder. The first level is attending only Gamblers Anonymous, which has a success rate of about 5% for continuous abstinence.

What happens when you call 800 gambler? ›

California Problem Gambling Helpline

If gambling has become a problem for you or for someone you know, please call 1-800-GAMBLER (426-2537) to seek free, confidential, 24/7 problem gambling assistance. You can also text “SUPPORT” to 53342 to get more information about problem gambling behavior.

Who runs Gamblers Anonymous? ›

Jim Willis, founder of Gamblers Anonymous (GA), was first a member of Alcoholics Anonymous (AA). GA is modeled after AA's 12-step program.

What does a closed GA meeting mean? ›

"Closed Meeting" = Only those with a gambling problem, or those who think they may have a gambling problem, with a desire to stop gambling, are eligible to attend and participate.

Videos

1. BEST Virtual Address Services for PRIVACY (+ how to use them)
(All Things Secured)
2. Watch the moment hackers take over a nightly news program
(CNN)
3. Pusha T - Drug Dealers Anonymous Feat. Jay Z (Official Version)
(PUSHA T)
4. Anonymous Addresses The Bilderberg Group
(Anon Ymous)
5. How to Avoid Exposing Your LLC to Creditors (Anonymity Planning)
(Clint Coons Esq. | Real Estate Asset Protection)
6. Admiral McRaven Leaves the Audience SPEECHLESS | One of the Best Motivational Speeches
(MotivationHub)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Domingo Moore

Last Updated: 10/29/2022

Views: 6698

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (53 voted)

Reviews: 84% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Domingo Moore

Birthday: 1997-05-20

Address: 6485 Kohler Route, Antonioton, VT 77375-0299

Phone: +3213869077934

Job: Sales Analyst

Hobby: Kayaking, Roller skating, Cabaret, Rugby, Homebrewing, Creative writing, amateur radio

Introduction: My name is Domingo Moore, I am a attractive, gorgeous, funny, jolly, spotless, nice, fantastic person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.